Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


[ Home Page | First Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page ]

Descendants of Johannes "Hans" Diehl


Generation No. 2


      2. Johann Wilhelm Ludwig2 Diehl (Johannes "Hans"1) was born 1668 in Horsbach, Rhine-Pfalz, Germany, and died August 28, 1722 in Hinzweiler, Rhine-Pfalz, Bayern, Germany. He married Anna Margaretha Weiss February 13, 1697/98 in Hinzweiler, Rhine-Pfalz, Bayern, Germany, daughter of Hans Weiss and Anna Reiss. She was born Abt. 1682 in Oberweiler, Germany, and died February 13, 1711/12 in Hinzweiler, Rhine-Pfalz, Bayern, Germany.

Notes for Johann Wilhelm Ludwig Diehl:
Name variations: Diel, Thiel, Dieslin
Bapt July 19, 1668

     
Children of Johann Diehl and Anna Weiss are:
+ 7 i.   Johann Simon Peter3 Diehl, born August 13, 1699; died WFT Est. 1700-1789.
  8 ii.   Johann Wilhelm Carl Diehl, born October 23, 1701; died Unknown.
  Notes for Johann Wilhelm Carl Diehl:
Johann Carl Wilhelm Diehl m. Anna Maria Hoffman - Nov. 27, 1726


  9 iii.   Johann George Diehl, born December 18, 1703; died WFT Est. 1702-1791.
+ 10 iv.   Johann Simon Jacob Diehl, born December 29, 1706 in Hinzweiler, Rhine-Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died January 1761 in Springfield Twp., Bucks Co., Pa.


      6. Johann Simon2 Diehl (Johannes "Hans"1) was born Abt. 1687 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany, and died 1747. He married Anna Elisabetha Biber January 17, 1701/02 in Hinzweiler, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany, daughter of Henrich Biber. She was born Abt. 1680 in Welchweiler, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany, and died Aft. 1761.
     
Children of Johann Diehl and Anna Biber are:
+ 11 i.   Johann Daniel3 Diehl, born December 29, 1702 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died WFT Est. 1730-1793.
+ 12 ii.   Simon Peter Diehl, born September 16, 1706 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died WFT Est. 1736-1797.
  13 iii.   Johann Philip Diehl, born January 17, 1709/10 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died WFT Est. 1711-1800.
+ 14 iv.   Johann Michael Diehl, born September 09, 1712 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died January 31, 1760.
  15 v.   Johann Jacob Diehl, born February 08, 1714/15 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died WFT Est. 1716-1805.
+ 16 vi.   Johann Wilhelm Diehl, born December 13, 1717 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died Aft. 1761.
  17 vii.   Johann Adam Diehl, born March 22, 1719/20 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died WFT Est. 1721-1810.
  18 viii.   Maria Margaretha Charlotta Diehl, born May 14, 1722 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died WFT Est. 1723-1816.
+ 19 ix.   Anna Elisabeth Catharina Diehl, born May 20, 1725 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died March 1800 in Haycock Twp, Bucks, Pa..
  20 x.   Maria Margaretha Diehl, born April 18, 1728 in Horschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany; died Aft. 1761. She married Phillip Boretz May 15, 1753; born WFT Est. 1711-1731; died WFT Est. 1756-1817.


[ Home Page | First Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page ]
Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com