Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for William BennettWilliam Bennett (b. September 24, 1852, d. 1935)

William Bennett (son of Francis Bennett and Alice Copeland) was born September 24, 1852 in Ontario, and died 1935 in Prospect, Beckwith Twp, Lanark County, Ontario (source: cemetary headstone). He married (1) ?. He married (2) Mary Simpson on March 06, 1877 in Parsonage, Carlton Place, daughter of George Simpson and Esther Wheeldon.

 Includes NotesNotes for William Bennett:
Nickname: Buttermilk Bill

More About William Bennett:
Burial: Unknown, St. Augustine's Anglican Church Cemetary, Prospect Ontario.

More About William Bennett and Mary Simpson:
Marriage: March 06, 1877, Parsonage, Carlton Place.

Children of William Bennett and ? are:
  1. Vic Bennett, d. date unknown.

Children of William Bennett and Mary Simpson are:
  1. +Howard Bennett, b. 1888, d. date unknown.
  2. +Stearn Bennett, d. date unknown.
  3. Ethel Bennett, b. December 05, 1883, d. 1928.
  4. Carrie Essie Bennett, d. date unknown.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com