Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Fergus McFinlayFergus McFinlay (b. Abt. 1145, d. WFT Est. 1188-1237)

Fergus McFinlay (son of Ruari McFinlay) was born Abt. 1145, and died WFT Est. 1188-1237. He married (2) McHardy on WFT Est. 1176-1208 in ABERDEENSHIRE.

 Includes NotesNotes for Fergus McFinlay:
[ancestors of Robert Finley.FTW]

AKA: Shaw or Farquahar Shaw of Rothemerches.
A tenant of Rossen, Cromarty - 1210

More About Fergus McFinlay:
Residence: TENANT OF ROSSEN CROMARTY IN 1210.

More About Fergus McFinlay and McHardy:
Marriage: WFT Est. 1176-1208, ABERDEENSHIRE.

Children of Fergus McFinlay are:
  1. +Eugenius McFinlay, b. Abt. 1185, d. 1223.

Children of Fergus McFinlay and McHardy are:
  1. +Eugenius McFinlay, b. Abt. 1185, d. 1223.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com