Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Jean FafardJean Fafard (b. September 17, 1657, d. Abt. 1705)

Jean Fafard (son of Francois Fafard)57, 58, 59 was born September 17, 1657 in Trois Rivières, St. Maurice, Quebec, Canada60, 60, 60, 60, 60, and died Abt. 1705 in Detroit60, 60, 60, 60, 60. He married Marguerite Couc Lafleur on 1682 in Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, United States of America60, 60, 60.

 Includes NotesNotes for Jean Fafard:
[2017514.FBK]

Alias: Jean Masse-Fafart dit Maconce or /Macons/
REFN: 3013
[Kimm.FTW]
He is on a list of fur traders as employed by Greysolon Dulhut at Lake
Super ior in the years 1678 and 1680.[Grady+Dewing.FTW]
[Kimm.FTW]
He is on a list of fur traders as employed by Greysolon Dulhut at Lake
Superior in the years 1678 and 1680.

Alias: Jean Masse-Fafart dit Maconce or /Macons/
REFN: 3013
[Kimm.FTW]
He is on a list of fur traders as employed by Greysolon Dulhut at Lake
Superior in the years 1678 and 1680.[Grady+Dewing.FTW]

More About Jean Fafard:
Baptised: September 18, 1657, Trois-Rivieres.
Identifier Number: 14443.
Record Change: May 28, 2004
Unknown-Begin 1: Jean Masse Lafart.60, 60, 60
Unknown-Begin 2: Jean Masse Lafart.60, 60

More About Jean Fafard and Marguerite Couc Lafleur:
Marriage: 1682, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, United States of America.60, 60, 60

 Includes NotesMarriage Notes for Jean Fafard and Marguerite Couc Lafleur:
[2017514.FBK]

REFN22025

REFN22025

Children of Jean Fafard and Marguerite Couc Lafleur are:
  1. Marie Madeleine Fafard, b. Bet. 1689 - 170460, 60, 60, 60, 60, 60, 60, 60, d. date unknown.
  2. +Margaret Fafard, b. Abt. 169160, 60, 60, 60, 60, d. date unknown.
  3. Jean Baptiste Fafard, b. Abt. 169360, 60, 60, 60, 60, d. date unknown.
  4. Marie Anne Fafard, b. Abt. 170260, 60, 60, 60, 60, d. date unknown.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com