Family Tree Maker Online
Navigation Bar
Prev Page Prev Item Contents Index Go to Page Home Page Next Item Next Page

Page 64 of 105

CHAPTER D09

FAMILY HISTORY NARRATIVES FOR THE ANTHONY KUNDINGER, SR. AND THERESIA WIENDL FAMILY AND DESCENDANT FAMILIES

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTE 1: NOTICE TO VIEWERS: This posting is in a DRAFT OUTLINE form. It is not a FINAL.
The data and information included in this draft outline of Family History Narratives has been gathered from public domain sources such as federal, state and count government vital statistics records and reports, newspaper notices related to births, marriages, and deaths, and from personal letters and submissions from various individuals who were made fully aware of the nature for which the data and information was solicited. It is requested that any person who feels that the public posting or publication of this data and information invades his/her privacy or who desires to correct any errors in the data contact the developer at the address below.
.....Ray Hilgart
.....8211 Poplar Grove Drive
.....Warrenton, VA 20187-4361
.....email: <rhilgart@infi.net>

NOTE 2: Source Documents and Locations Include the following:
..........a - Price County Register of Deeds (Birth, Death, Marriage Records), Phillips, Wisconsin 54555
..........b - "100 Years on the Flambeau," ISBN 0-938627-08-2, copywright 1989
..........c - Birth, Marriage and Death Notices, Park Falls, Herald, Park Falls, Wisconsin 54552
..........d - Gravemarkers, Forest Home Cemetery, Fifield, Wisconsin and Nola Cemetery, Park Falls, Wisconsin
..........e - Personnel Letters and Correspondence

NOTE 3: Abbreviations Used:
.....G1=1st Generation, G2=2nd Generation, G3=3rd Generation, G4=4th Generation
.....TBD = To be Determined
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G1: Family of Anthony Kundinger, Sr. (1825-1906) & Theresia Wiendl (1836-1923)

G2: Family of Theresa Kundinger (1858-1919) & John Koenig, Sr. (1854-1935)
........G3: Family of Anna Koenig (died 1961) & John K Bauer (died 1937)
................G4: Families of Children of Anna Koenig & John K Bauer TBD
........G3: Family of Anthony (Tony) Koenig & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Families of Children of Anthony (Tony) Koenig & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Caroline Koenig & Mr. Morrison (first name unknown)
................G4: Families of Children of Caroline Koenig & Mr. Morrison TBD
........G3: Family of Lena Koenig & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Families of Children of Lena Koenig & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Louis A Koenig & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Families of Children of Louis A Koenig & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Theresa Koenig & Mr. Willer (first name unknown)
................G4: Families of Children of Theresa Koenig & Mr. Willer TBD
........G3: Family of John Koenig, Jr. (1888-1929) & Barbara Dums (1889-1956)
................G4: Family of Emma Koenig (1909-1984) & (1st) Henry Karl (died 1940)
........................G5: Family of Cecelia (Birdie) Karl & George Radlinger (1924-1991)
........................G5: Family of John H Karl, Sr. (1929-1987) & Isabel Mary Wallner (b:1933)
................................G6: Family of John Karl, Jr. (b:1959) & Dixie Krueger
................G4: Family of Emma Koenig (1909-1984) & (2nd) Roy Marquette (1911-1972)
........................G5: No Descendant Children of Emma Koenig and Roy Marquette
................G4: Family of August Koenig (1911-1974) & Georgianna Schweikl (born 1911)
........................G5: Family of James Koenig & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Minnie Koenig (born 1912) & William M Hilgart (1902-1979)
........................{Family History Narratives for Minnie Koenig & William M Hilgart and}
........................{their descendants are included in Chapter D01a under Family History}
........................{Narratives for Ignatz Hilgart, Sr. (1826-193) & Johanna Wiendl}
................G4: Family of Lucille Koenig (1915-1994) & Roy Newell (1906-1978)
........................G5: Families of Descendant Children of Lucille Koenig and Roy Newell TBD
................G4: Family of Anne M (Patty) Koenig (b:1917) & Arthur LaMere (1911-1967)
........................G5: Families of Descendant Children of Anne Koenig & Art LaMere TBD
................G4: Family of Otto Koenig (1919-1984) & Agnes Weis (1931-1998)
........................G5: Families of Descendant Children of Otto Koenig & Agnes Weis TBD
........G3: Family of Rose Koenig (1896-1975) & Jacob Lobermeier (1889-1971)
................G4: Family of Harold (Stub) Lobermeier & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Richard (Bunsi) Lobermeier & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Robert (Bob) Lobermeier (1928-2002) & Mary Jane Engel
................G4: Family of Clarence (Huntz) Lobermeier (born 1930) & Spouse TBD

G2: Family of Mary Kundinger (1861-1931) & Joseph Bradle, Sr. (1853-1923)
........{The Family History Narratives for Mary Kundinger and Joseph Bradle, Sr. and}
........{their descendants are included in Chapter D16 under Family History Narratives}
........{for Joseph Bradle, Sr. (1853-1923) and Mary Kundinger (1861-1931)}

G2: Family of Anna Kundinger (1864-1960) & (1st) Michael Aschenbrenner (died abt 1883)
........G3: John Aschenbrenner (b: abt 1883; died abt 1900) (Died at age 16)
................G4: No Descendant Children of John Aschenbrenner

G2: Family of Anna Kundinger (1864-1960) & (2nd) Michael Wallner (1852-1944)
........{The Family History Narratives for Anna Kundinger and Michael Wallner and}
........{their descendants are included in Chapter D13 under Family History Narratives}
........{for Michael Wallner (1852-1944) & Anna Kundinger (1864-1960)}

G2: Family of Rosalia Kundinger (1865-1947) & George P. Bloom (1858-1933)
........G3: Family of William Edward Bloom (1889-1976) & Mary Hilgart
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author
........G3: Family of Frank G Bloom (1893-1978) & Mathilda Schmidt (1902-1995)
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author
........G3: George Bloom II (1895-1907) (Died at age 12)
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author
........G3: Family of Frederick E Bloom (1898-1984) & Catherine Elsen (1897-1974)
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author
........G3: Family of Anton Charles Bloom (1902-1979) & Rosalia Schreiner (1913-1979)
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author
........G3: Family of Rose Myrtle Bloom (1904-1954) & Henry P Steinbach
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author
........G3: Floyd Bloom (1907-1910) (Died at age 3)
................G4: Inclusion of 4th Generation under Review at Request of Author

G2: Family of Frank Kundinger (1868-1955) & Anna Wallner (1870-1951)
........G3: Family of Anthony (Tony) Kundinger & Ruth Ellen Walker
................G4: Family of Eugene Kundinger & Lois Marie Gartman
................G4: Family of Bernard Kundinger & Bernice Hilgart (1935-2001)
................G4: Family of Daniel Kundinger & Judith Turney
................G4: Family of Lawrence Kundinger & Mary Kopan
................G4: Family of David Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Verna Kundinger & [Unknown] Behreandt
................G4: Family of Dorothy Kundinger & Robert Christianson
................G4: Family of Gladys Kundinger & Eugene Rienow
................G4: Family of Lois Kundinger & (1st) Charles Turkman
................G4: Family of Lois Kundinger & (2nd) [Unknown] Fuhrman
................G4: Family of Ruth Kundinger & Timothy (Tim) Burhans
................G4: Family of Eleanor Mae Kundinger (abt 1926-2002) & Henry A Schantzen
................G4: Family of Infant Son Kundinger (1927-1927) (Died at Birth)
........G3: Family of Joseph Kundinger & Catherine Fenzl (1897-1987)
................G4: Family of Betty Kundinger & Philip Nessman
................G4: Family of Catherine Kundinger & Louis Schwartz
................G4: Family of Charles Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of James Kundinger & Ila May Lobermeier
................G4: Family of Lorraine Kundinger & Erwin Taft
................G4: Family of Raymond Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Leonard Kundinger (1923-1984) & Lucille Cook
................G4: Delores M Kundinger (1929-2000) (remained Single)
........G3: Family of Martha Kundinger & (1st) Frank Hoffman
................G4: Family of Anthony Hoffman & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Frank Hoffman & Sharon Hoffman
................G4: Family of Mary Ann Hoffman & Fred Kluntz
................G4: Family of Agnes Hoffman & Richard Knutsen
................G4: Family of Rose Ann Hoffman & Russell Cournoyer
................G4: Family of Martha Hoffman & Dennis Schmidt
........G3: Family of Martha Kundinger & (2nd) Conrad Kaiser
................G4: Families of Children of Martha Kundinger & Conrad Kaiser TBD
........G3: Family of Mary H Kundinger & Joseph Campbell
................G4: Family of Sylvester Campbell & Elizabeth Bryant
................G4: Family of Patrick Campbell & Martha Salo
................G4: Family of Cletus Campbell & Cecelia Fitzgerald
................G4: Family of Jacob Campbell & Beryldene Anderson
................G4: Family of Rose Ann Campbell & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Mary Jo Campbell & James L Koshak (born 1934)
........G3: Family of Theresa Kundinger (1896-1979) & Wolfgang Radlinger (1890-1975)
................G4: Family of Alvan Radlinger & Charlotte Rathsack
................G4: Family of Jeanette Radlinger & Patrick Hilgart (1920-2001)
................G4: Family of John Radlinger & Carol Lemke
................G4: Family of Joseph Radlinger & Valva Meyers
................G4: Family of June Philomene Radlinger & Sylvius Kelnhofer (1914-2002)
................G4: Family of Marie Radlinger & John Setterman
................G4: Family of Michael Radlinger & Carol Smith
................G4: Family of Roman Radlinger & Ruth Oesterreich
................G4: Family of Richard Radlinger (born 1923) & Antoinette Braunreiter
................G4: Family of Philomene Radlinger (born 1926) & Eugene Johnston (1925-1999)
........G3: Family of Barbara Kundinger (1899-1974) & (1st) David Demars
................G4: Family of Arthur DeMars & Dorothy Vopatek (1920-2000)
................G4: Family of David DeMars (born 1920) & Irene J Kundinger (1920-1999)
........................{Family History Narratives for Children of David Demars & Irene Kundinger}
........................{and their descendants are included in this Chapter D09 below under the G4}
........................{Family History Narratives for Michael Kundinger and Mary Woodie}
................G4: Family of Evelyn DeMars (born 1925) & Clarence Bradle (1916-1992)
........................{Family History Narratives for Evelyn Demars & Clarence Bradle and their}
........................{descendants are included in Chapter D16 under Family History Narratives}
........................{for Joseph Bradle, Sr. (1853-1923) and Mary Kundinger (1861-1931)}
................G4: Family of Bernice DeMars & Charles Bergdorf
........G3: Family of Barbara Kundinger (1899-1974) & George Engel
................G4: Families of Children of Barbara Kundinger & George Engel TBD
........G3: Family of Frank Kundinger (1901-1992) & Frances Kronberger
................G4: Family of Irene Kundinger (Remained Single)
................G4: Family of Florence Kundinger & Joseph Zalatoris
................G4: Family of Frances Kundinger (1930-2002) & Floyd Thwing
................G4: Family of Alice Kundinger & Joseph Kempen
................G4: Family of Rudolph Kundinger & Audrey Hollman
................G4: Family of George Kundinger (Remained Single)
................G4: Family of Peter Kundinger & Matilda Rahm
................G4: Family of Joseph Kundinger & Jane Hoffman
................G4: Family of Rose Ann Kundinger & henry Weinberger
................G4: Family of Hattie Kundinger & Bernard Weinberger
................G4: Family of Teckla Kundinger & Gerald Miller
........G3: Family of Eleanora Kundinger (1907-1987) & John G Stauber (1898-1979)
................G4: Family of Margaret Stauber & Loyd Adler
................G4: Family of Martin Stauber & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Marion Stauber (1926-1995) & Manclaus Stephas
................G4: Family of Roman Stauber (born 1928) & Virginia Kraus
................G4: Family of Richard Stauber (1930-1994) & Spouse To be Determined
........G3: Family of Jacob Kundinger (1909-1990) & (1st) Margaret Hilgart (1913-1971)
................G4: Families of Children of Jacob Kundinger & Margaret Hilgart
........G3: Family of Jacob Kundinger (1909-1990) & (2nd) Spouse TBD
................G4: No Descendant Children of Jacob Kundinger & 2nd Spouse
........G3: Elizabeth Kundinger (1916-1916) (Died at 5 days of age)
................G4: No Descendant Children of Elizabeth Kundinger

G2: Family of Barbara Kundinger (1874-1967) & (1st) Ludwig Kollmer (1873-1910)
........G3: Family of Rose Kollmer & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Descendant Children of Rose Kollmer & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Barbara Kollmer & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Descendant Children of Barbara Kollmer & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of John L Kollmer (1895-1918) & Spouse To be Determined................G4: Descendant Children of John L Kollmer & Spouse TBD

G2: Family of Barbara Kundinger (1874-1967) & (2nd) Frank Greissinger (1887-1958)
........G3-G4: Families of Descendant Children of Barbara Kundinger & Frank Greissinger

G2: Family of Edward Kundinger ((born 1876) & Mary Niebauer
........G3: Family of Anna Kundinger & Henry Hartzog (1897-1981)
................G4: Descendant Children of Anna Kundinger & Henry Hartzog TBD
........G3: Family of George Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Descendant Children of George Kundinger & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Lena Kundinger & John Larson
................G4: Descendant Children of Lena Kundinger & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Leo Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Descendant Children of Leo Kundinger & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of William Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Descendant Children of William Kundinger & Spouse TBD
........G3: Family of Rose Kundinger (1896-1988) & Walter Foelker (1894-1981)
................G4: Descendant Children of Rose Kundinger & Walter Foelker TBD
........G3: Family of Hattie Kundinger (1900-1988) & Carl Vicker (1888-1975)
................G4: Descendant Children of Hattie Kundinger & Carl Vicker TBD
........G3: Family of Edward F Kundinger (1902-1937) & Irene Schoot
................G4: Descendant Children of Edward F Kundinger & Irene Schoot TBD
........G3: Female Kundinger (1909-1909) (Died at 5 months of age)
................G4: No Descendant Children of Female Kundinger

G2: Family of John Kundinger (1878-1963) & Mary Hilgart (1881-1962)
........G3: Family of Mary Kundinger (1902-1965) & Wallace Enhelder (1897-1967)
................G4: Family of Wallace Enhelder, Jr. (1922-1924) (Died at Age 2)
................G4: Family of Richard Enhelder (1922-2001) & Virginia McClaine
................G4: Family of Marion Enhelder (born 1927) and Clarence Krzeminski (1924-2000)
........G3: Family of Rose Kundinger (born 1903) & Leonard Feit (1903-1971)
................G4: Family of Donald Feit and Ms. Seelow (first name unknown)
................G4: Family of Audrey Ann Feit and Artie Isham
........G3: Family of Agnes Kundinger (born 1905) & Oscar Olson (1899-1979)
................G4: Family of Robert Olson and Ms. Borman (first name unknown)
................G4: Family of Carol Olson and Roman Peterson
................G4: Family of John Olson and Ms. Reid (first name unknown)
................G4: Family of Mary Olson and W. Klaperich
........G3: Family of Barbara Kundinger (born 1907) & Harold Johnston (born 1903)
................G4: Family of Eugene Johnston (1925-1999) & Philomene Radlinger (born 1926)
........G3: Family of Barbara Kundinger (born 1907) & Albert Dohm (1903-1980)
................G4: Family of William Dohm and Spouse To be Determined
........G3: Family of Amelia Kundinger (born 1910) & (1st) Mr. Tracy (first name TBD)
................G4: Descendant Children of Amelia Kundinger and Mr. Tracy TBD
........G3: Family of Amelia Kundinger (born 1910) & Albert Schierland (1908-1980)
................G4: Descendant Children of Amelia Kundinger and Albert Schierland TBD
........G3: Family of Louise Kundinger (born 1911) & Charles Warren (born 1909)
................G4: Family of James (Jimmy) Warren ( and [Unknown] Williamson
................G4: Family of Virginia Warren and [Unknown] Waltenberg
........G3: Family of Lillian Kundinger (born 1921) & Walter Moe (born 1915)
................G4: Family of Donna Moe and [Unknown] Olson
................G4: Family of Sheryl Moe and [Unknown] Meier
........G3: Family of John R Kundinger (1914-1969) & Emma Yarusinski (born 1918)
................G4: Family of Joseph Kundinger and [Unknown] McQuade
................G4: Families of Other Children of John R Kundinger and Emma Yarusinski
........G3: Family of Elmer Kundinger (1916-2002) & Anna Evanson (born 1918)
................G4: Family of Gary Kundinger, Sr. and [Unknown] Bergman
................G4: Family of Richard James Kundinger and Sandra Lee Schik
................G4: Family of John Kundinger [Unknown] Veloso
........G3: Family of Lawrence Kundinger (1918-1998) & Geraldine Parker (born 1921)
................G4: Family of Sally Kundinger and James Winkles
................G4: Family of Larry Kundinger and Ms. Finch
................G4: Family of Dale Kundinger and Ms. Allgood
........G3: Family of Henry Kundinger (1919-1973) & Beatrice Christianson (1920-1996)
................G4: Family of Patricia Kundinger and Robert Witt
................G4: Family of Dennis Kundinger and Ms. Symonik
................G4: Family of Wallace Kundinger and Ruth Ellen Koshak (born 1950)
................G4: Family of Allan Kundinger and Spouse To be Determined
........G3: Family of Louis R Kundinger (1921-1991) & Zora Murkovich (born 1922)
................G4: Family of Thomas Kundinger and Ms. Harris
................G4: Family of Linda Kundinger and Mr. Sanders
................G4: Family of Robert Kundinger and Ms. Keys
................G4: Family of Steven Kundinger and Carole Greenwood
........G3: Virginia Kundinger (1926-1983) (Remained Single)
................G4: No Descendants of Elizabeth Kundinger

G2: Family of Michael Kundinger (1879-1945) & Mary Woodie (1886-1958)
........G3: Family of Mary T Kundinger (1910-1998) & Edward F Hilgart (1908-2001)
................{Family History Narratives for Mary T Kundinger and Edward F Hilgart}
................{and their descendants are included in Chapter 01b under Family History}
................{Narratives for Ignatz Hilgart, Sr. and Philomena Draxler}
........G3: Family of Clarence J Kundinger (1912-1995) & Josephine Andrews (1920-1995)
................G4: No Children born to Clarence J Kundinger & Josephine Andrews
........G3: Anna Rose Kundinger (1914-1936) (Remained Single)
................G4: No Descendant Children of Anna Rose Kundinger
........G3: Eleanor Lucille Kundinger (1916-1948) (Remained Single)
................G4: No Descendant Children of Eleanor Lucille Kundinger
........G3: Isabelle Catherine Kundinger (1918-1929) (Died at age 11)
................G4: No Descendant Children of Isabelle Catherine Kundinger
........G3: Family of Irene J Kundinger (1920-1999) & David DeMars (born 1920)
................G4: Family of David DeMars & Linda [Family Name Unknown]
................G4: Family of Joan DeMars & Timothy Rohleder
................G4: Family of Ann DeMars & Mr. Gaustad
................G4: Family of Daniel DeMars & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: Family of Jean DeMars & Peter Asp
................G4: Family of Paul DeMars & Kim [Family Name Unknown]
................G4: Mary DeMars (1958-1978) (Remained Single)
........G3: Family of Arthur B Kundinger (born 1922) & Helen H Brugger (1925-1977)
................G4: Family of Robert Kundinger & Spouse To be Determined
................G4: James Kundinger (Remained Single)
................G4: Jean Kundinger (Remained Single)
................G4: Janet Kundinger (Remained Single)
........G3: Family of Adeline E Kundinger (born 1924) & Lester J Timmer (1926-1977)
................G4: Family of Margaret (Peggy) Timmer (b: 1948) & Darrel Bjornson (b: 1944)
................G4: Family of Michael J Timmer (b: 1952) & Beverly Shugs (b: 1952)
................G4: Family of Barbara J Timmer (b: 1955) & Donald L Lincoln (b: 1956)
................G4: Family of Patricia A Timmer (b: 1957) & (1st) Robert Calhoun (b: 1957)
................G4: Family of Patricia A Timmer (b: 1957) & (2nd) Jim Fausett (b: 1947)
................G4: Family of Kathy Lynn Timmer (b: 1966) & Jim Carter (b: 1965)
........G3: Cecelia Kundinger (1926-1926) (Died as Infant)
................G4: No Descendant Children of Cecelia Kundinger



Page 64 of 105

Prev Page Prev Item Contents Index Go to Page Home Page Next Item Next Page


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com