Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Patrick KAVANAUGHPatrick KAVANAUGH (b. July 1832, d. September 05, 1888)


Picture of Patrick KAVANAUGH
Pat.Kavanaugh, abt 1875

Patrick KAVANAUGH (son of John KAVANAUGH and Mary ( nee) KAVANAUGH) was born July 1832 in Brohirbracke, Kinard, Dingle,Ireland, and died September 05, 1888 in Savannah, Ga.. He married (1) Mary HARTNETT on April 14, 1858 in Savannah, GA. ???. He married (2) Julia McAULIFF-MEYER on August 12, 1873 in Savannah, Ga..

More About Patrick KAVANAUGH:
Alias: Patt.
Christening: Abt. July 20, 1832, Roman Catholic.
Emigration: Abt. 1849, Co. Kerry, IRELAND.
Military service: CSA, Ga.Irish Vols., Capt. J. Read.
Nationality: Irish.
Occupation: Baker: Owned Bakery 1850's to 1888.

More About Patrick KAVANAUGH and Mary HARTNETT:
Marriage: April 14, 1858, Savannah, GA. ???.

More About Patrick KAVANAUGH and Julia McAULIFF-MEYER:
Marriage: August 12, 1873, Savannah, Ga..

Children of Patrick KAVANAUGH and Mary HARTNETT are:
  1. Thomas KAVANAUGH, b. 1859, Savannah, GA., d. 1862, Savannah, GA..
  2. William KAVANAUGH, b. 1860, Savannah, GA., d. date unknown.
  3. Edward F. KAVANAUGH, b. 1862, Savannah, GA., d. May 26, 1909.
  4. Mary Ann KAVANAUGH, b. May 12, 1863, Savannah, GA., d. 1863, Savannah, GA..
  5. Catherine KAVANAUGH, b. June 01, 1866, Savannah, GA., d. August 01, 1867, Savannah, GA..

Children of Patrick KAVANAUGH and Julia McAULIFF-MEYER are:
  1. +Patrick Joseph KAVANAUGH, b. September 04, 1874, Savannah, Ga., d. August 25, 1957, St. Petersburg, Fl..
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com