Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more

Len & Peggy (Moeller) Kuhnley, Bedford, IN

Updated September 6, 2000


Peggy Jean Kuhnley
Rt 19, Box 781
Bedford, IN 47421
A-United States
lpkuhn@tima.com

Edit Your Page

Researching the families of Elias Goebel & Barbara Elizabeth Frederick both born 1818 / Christoph Moeller & Dorothea Anne Rabe born abt 1741 & 1757...all in Germany / Peter Miller, 1861, St. Clair Co, IL & Mary Wolf, 1864, Will Co. IL / Jacob Gibbens, Jr., 1778, New Winchester, VA & Mary Ann Pierce 1791, Frederick Co., VA - their ancestors and descendants.

Other names: Bergehoefer, Blievernicht, Bohnhoff, Cowling, Csomori,Diehl, Elliott. Engelebert, Fritz, Garloff, Gibbens/ons, Grove, Gust, Haack, Herrmann, Hetzer, Keene, Kleeme, Koop, Knudson, Krick, Lambert, Meislahn,Miller, Moeller/Moller, Pierce, Wilkens & Wolf

Goebel Family Reunion third Sunday in August, Effingham, IL

Created with Family Tree Maker

The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com