Family Tree Maker Online
Navigation Bar
Prev Page Prev Item Contents Index Go to Page Home Page Next Item Next Page

Page 2395 of 4087


Ancestors of Krystin Maree Cronrath


      832. John Starkey, Jr659, born March 08, 1715/16 in Anne Arundel County, Baltimore, Maryland660; died Bet. 1790 - 1791 in Franklin County, VA660. He was the son of 1664. John Starkey and 1665. Elizabeth Boyle. He married 833. Ann Greer July 10, 1738 in St. John's Parish, Baltimore, Maryland660.

      833. Ann Greer661, born February 15, 1720/21 in Gunpowder River, Balitmore County, Maryland662; died in Virginia662. She was the daughter of 1666. John Greer.

Notes for John Starkey, Jr:


Name: John Jr. STARKEY
Sex: M
Birth: 8 MAR 1716/17 in Anne Arundel County, Baltimore, Maryland
Death: 1790 in Franklin County, Georgia

Father: John STARKEY
Mother: Elizabeth BOYLE

Marriage 1 Ann GREER b: ABT. 1720 in Gunpowder River, Baltimore County, Maryland
Married: 10 JUL 1738 in St. John's Parish, Baltimore, Maryland

  Notes for Ann Greer:


Name: Ann GREER
Sex: F
Birth: ABT. 1720 in Gunpowder River, Baltimore County, Maryland
Death: in Virginia

Father: John GREER

Marriage 1 John Jr. STARKEY b: 8 MAR 1716/17 in Anne Arundel County, Baltimore, Maryland
Married: 10 JUL 1738 in St. John's Parish, Baltimore, Maryland
Children
Mary STARKEY b: 10 SEP 1739 in Baltimore, Maryland
John William STARKEY b: 12 FEB 1740/41 in Baltimore, Maryland
Elizabeth STARKEY b: 1744 in Baltimore, Maryland
Joshua STARKEY b: DEC 1746 in Baltimore, Maryland
Joseph STARKEY b: 3 FEB 1749/50
Jesse STARKEY b: 1755 in Baltimore, Maryland
Jonathon STARKEY b: 1757
Joel STARKEY b: 1760 in Baltimore, Maryland
William STARKEY b: 1765

More About John Starkey and Ann Greer:
Marriage: July 10, 1738, St. John's Parish, Baltimore, Maryland662
     
Children of John Starkey and Ann Greer are:
  i.   Mary Starkey663, born September 10, 1738 in Baltimore, Maryland664; married John Jones June 05, 1753 in Baltimore Co, MD665.
  More About Mary Starkey:
Source Born: September 10, 1738, see St Johnís Parish Records 1696-1798665

  More About John Jones and Mary Starkey:
Marriage: June 05, 1753, Baltimore Co, MD665

  ii.   John William Starkey666, born February 12, 1740/41 in Baltimore, Maryland667; died July 09, 1818 in Oglethorpe County, Georgia667; married Elizabeth Greer Bet. 1760 - 1765; born 1747 in Henry County, Virginia or Bedford Co, VA667; died 1790667.
  Notes for John William Starkey:


Name: John William STARKEY
Sex: M
Birth: 12 FEB 1740/41 in Baltimore, Maryland
Death: 1818 in Oglethorpe County, Georgia

Father: John Jr. STARKEY b: 8 MAR 1716/17 in Anne Arundel County, Baltimore, Maryland
Mother: Ann GREER b: ABT. 1720 in Gunpowder River, Baltimore County, Maryland

Marriage 1 Elizabeth GREER b: 1747 in Henry County, Virginia

  More About John William Starkey:
Nickname: John, Jr
Will probate: September 1818668

  Notes for Elizabeth Greer:


Name: Elizabeth GREER
Sex: F
Birth: 1747 in Henry County, Virginia
Death: 1790

Father: Aquilla GREER
Mother: Elizabeth LOWE

Marriage 1 John William STARKEY b: 12 FEB 1740/41 in Baltimore, Maryland
Children
Aquilla STARKEY
Drucilla STARKEY
Elizabeth STARKEY
Gideon STARKEY
Jesse STARKEY
John STARKEY
Mary STARKEY
Nancy STARKEY
Sarah STARKEY

  More About John Starkey and Elizabeth Greer:
Marriage: Bet. 1760 - 1765

  iii.   Elizabeth Starkey669, born May 08, 1744 in Baltimore Co, Maryland670
  iv.   Joshua Starkey671, born December 1746 in Baltimore Co, Maryland672; died Bet. 1815 - 1819 in Franklin County, VA672; married Honor Hutts Abt. 1765 in Franklin Co, VA673; born Abt. 1746673.
  More About Honor Hutts:
Deed: 1780, deed signed together673

  More About Joshua Starkey and Honor Hutts:
Marriage: Abt. 1765, Franklin Co, VA673

  v.   William Starkey674, born 1748.
  vi.   Joseph Starkey675, born February 03, 1749/50 in VA676; died 1803; married Sarah Hampton February 03, 1780 in Wilkes Co. NC677.
  More About Joseph Starkey and Sarah Hampton:
Marriage: February 03, 1780, Wilkes Co. NC677

  vii.   Jesse S Starkey678, born 1755 in Baltimore, Maryland679; died 1780; married Sara Kirkendahl 1775679; born Bet. 1755 - 1760679.
  More About Jesse Starkey and Sara Kirkendahl:
Marriage: 1775679

  viii.   Jonathon Starkey680, born 1757 in MD681; died Bet. 1840 - 1844 in Franklin County, VA682; married Jane George January 12, 1780 in Franklin Co, VA682.
  More About Jonathon Starkey and Jane George:
Marriage: January 12, 1780, Franklin Co, VA682

  416 ix.   Joel Starkey, born Bet. 1760 - 1763 in Baltimore Co, Maryland; died December 1830 in Madson County, Tennessee; married Jane Jackson Bet. 1780 - 1788 in Bedford Co, VA.



Page 2395 of 4087

Prev Page Prev Item Contents Index Go to Page Home Page Next Item Next Page


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com