Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more

The McLaughlin-Lust Family Home Page

Updated September 6, 2000

Peggy (Margaretta) Regina Lust

2256 Fallen Tree Drive East

Jacksonville, Florida 32246-1136

United States

904-221-1216

bobpeg@bellsouth.net


Edit Your Page

McLAUGHLIN Line: I'm searching for the ancestors of my grandfather James John McLaughlin b.18 Aug 1866, Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ, d.1946 Paterson, NJ. He m. Ellen Jane Bingham, 1889 in Paterson, Passaic County, NJ and they had 10 children. Ellen was b.in Banbridge, Ireland, d. 1908 Paterson, NJ. James had 2 brothers & 2 sisters, all born in Jersey City between 1864 & 1872. I have absolutely no information on the siblings or Ellen's family, and until a year ago didn't know there were any!

LUST line: gfather: Emile Joseph Lust b. 1881 Halluin, France; m.Romanie Debel, b.1885 Halluin, France. Both Emile & Romanie d. NJ. ggfather:Jean Francois Lust b.Halluin, France (?).

OTHER NAMES: Madden (NY,NJ,Ireland), Eardley (Ireland, England, Scotland, NJ, PA, pos.MO), Maguire/McGuire (Ireland, NY,NJ), DebelStafford (Ireland, NY,NJ), Mostaert (Netherlands,NJ), VandeVelde (Belgium, NJ),Masure (France).

Any help would be appreciated as I am the first one in the family to attempt this task and I'm getting very discouraged. I'd be willing to share any information I have.


Created with Family Tree Maker

The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com