Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Sarah BattleSarah Battle (b. 1696, d. February 23, 1769)

Sarah Battle was born 1696 in Albemarle Parish, Surry Co. Virginia, and died February 23, 1769 in Albemarle Parish, Surry Co. Virginia. She married John Gilliam, Jr. on 1718 in Surry Co. Virginia.

 Includes NotesNotes for Sarah Battle:
Sarah "Sary" may have the last name Battle?

More About Sarah Battle:
Nickname: Called "Sary".

More About Sarah Battle and John Gilliam, Jr.:
Marriage: 1718, Surry Co. Virginia.

Children of Sarah Battle and John Gilliam, Jr. are:
  1. +Burrell Gilliam, b. August 09, 1720, Surry Co. Virginia.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com