Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Singleton: Edmond + Elizabeth Orisby>Overstreet+ Mary Ann Thompson>Frances Marion + Martha Jane Dickson/Dixon>Jefferson Davis Adaline Francis Kirkland>Walter R. >Nellie Pauline>Barbara >
Thompson: William>William Arthur>Ethel Belle>Nellie Pauline>Barbara
Nicholson:Thomas + Susanna>John Henry + Martha Jane Bridges

Other names: Bridges,Bright,Belcher,Lawson,Williams,Manies,Wilson,Knight,.........
Singleton,Nicholson,Thompson /Williams: from N.Ga/Tn..
Updated August 6, 2005

Barbara Fay Nicholson
405 S. Garden Ave. TRLR # 93
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-3070
United States
shadowforjesus2002@yahoo.com

Edit Your Page

My Family History

 

GEDCOM Trees (viewing trees requires 4.0 or later)

 

Family Photos

 

Family Tree Maker Reports and Trees

 
Created with Family Tree Maker

The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com