Family Tree Maker Online
Navigation Bar

[ Home Page | First Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page ]

Descendants of Francisco Yentzen


Generation No. 5


      27. Maria Azema5 Yentzen (Octave4, Jean Pierre3, Henry2, Francisco1) was born 1855, and died 1939. She married Jean Villier.
     
Child of Maria Yentzen and Jean Villier is:
  30 i.   Charles Villier6 Villier, born November 07, 1879; died November 1952. He married Claire Mire February 10, 1902.


      28. Ozeme5 Yentzen (Octave4, Jean Pierre3, Henry2, Francisco1) was born April 21, 1856 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana, and died March 24, 1900. He married Sarah Mary Williams September 07, 1875, daughter of William Williams and Clementine Poirrier. She was born November 04, 1854 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana, and died November 27, 1945.

More About Ozeme Yentzen:
Baptism: June 04, 1856, Ascension Parish, Louisiana
     
Children of Ozeme Yentzen and Sarah Williams are:
  31 i.   Charles Augustin6 Yentzen, born August 28, 1876; died August 03, 1893.
  32 ii.   J. Henry Yentzen, born July 16, 1878 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died July 06, 1956. He married (1) Clee Marie Hargreaves. He married (2) Marie Richard February 02, 1901.
  33 iii.   Ella M. Yentzen, born December 30, 1880 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died March 03, 1966. She married William A. Fremin October 12, 1898.
  34 iv.   Laura Mary Yentzen, born July 30, 1885 in Darrow, Louisana. She married Emmanul Joseph Meza November 14, 1908.
  35 v.   William Adam Yentzen, born December 01, 1886 in Darrow, Louisana. He married Oddy Gossett November 06, 1920.
  36 vi.   Lena Mary Yentzen, born January 09, 1889 in Darrow, Louisana. She married Emile Charles Sanders January 07, 1905.
  37 vii.   Emma Louise Yentzen, born May 24, 1892 in Darrow, Louisana; died August 18, 1972. She married James Hersty Herman April 06, 1910.
  38 viii.   Louis Rider Yentzen, born October 18, 1895 in Darrow, Louisana.


      29. Smith5 Yentzen (Octave4, Jean Pierre3, Henry2, Francisco1) was born March 02, 1858 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana, and died April 05, 1913 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana. He married (1) Ernestine Gentil February 22, 1881 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana, daughter of John Gentil and Marie Guedry. She was born November 27, 1861 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana, and died August 08, 1903 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana. He married (2) Pauline (Schmidt) Bourg May 18, 1905, daughter of Herman Schmidt and Emelia Beusch. She was born January 15, 1870 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana, and died May 17, 1935.

Notes for Smith Yentzen:
Smith Yentzen was the pioneer baker of Donaldsonville, Louisiana, having been in the baking business there for 36 years.

More About Smith Yentzen:
Baptism: March 14, 1858, Ascension Parish, Louisiana
Name Variation: Joseph Smith Yentzen

More About Ernestine Gentil:
Baptism: December 08, 1861, Ascension Catholic Church, Louisiana
     
Children of Smith Yentzen and Ernestine Gentil are:
  39 i.   John Dominique6 Yentzen, born November 24, 1882 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died September 28, 1955 in New Orleans, Louisiana. He married Eleonore Hazard January 15, 1912.
  40 ii.   Eda Mary Yentzen, born October 20, 1884 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died January 17, 1978 in Port Arthur, Texas. She married Arnaud J. Mire February 18, 1903 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana.
+ 41 iii.   George Joseph Yentzen, born August 06, 1886 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died April 02, 1958 in Beaumont, Texas.
+ 42 iv.   Delta Valerie Yentzen, born October 01, 1889 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died August 30, 1969 in Port Arthur, Jefferson,Texas.
  43 v.   Wilmer Elmer Yentzen, born December 08, 1892 in Donaldsonville, Ascension, Louisiana; died May 26, 1964 in Port Arthur, Texas. He married Anna Placette December 15, 1915 in Port Arthur, Texas.
  44 vi.   Wilfred Austin Yentzen, born November 14, 1894 in Darrow, Louisana; died May 19, 1971 in Port Arthur, Texas. He married Anne Lillian Haase October 30, 1917 in St. Gabriel, Louisiana.
  45 vii.   Adella Yentzen, born December 22, 1896 in Darrow, Louisana. She married J. G. Placette October 21, 1915 in Port Arthur, Texas.
     
Children of Smith Yentzen and Pauline Bourg are:
  46 i.   Joseph A.6 Yentzen, born August 31, 1906 in Darrow, Louisana. He married Aileen Lucille Cueves May 27, 1939.
  47 ii.   Adolph Frank Yentzen, born February 25, 1908 in Darrow, Louisana; died August 1929 in Donaldsonville, Louisiana.


[ Home Page | First Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page ]
Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com