Kerry Marriages 1877

 

An extract of kerry marriages for the barrony of Troughanacmy

Place of Record

Date

Year

Given Name

Surname

Age

Status

Spouse's Given Name

Spouse's Surname

Age of Spouse

Status of Spouse

Occupation

Occupation of Spouse

Address

Address of Spouse

Father's Given Name

Father's Surname

Spouse's Father Given Name

Spouse's Father Surname

Tralee

00-1

1877

William

Stretton

F

W

Cath.

Groves

F

S

Farmer

-

Stackville

BallyMcElligott

Jhn.

Stretton

Corn.

Groves

BallyMcElligott

Feb

1877

Saml.

Fitselle

F

B

Eliz.

O'Neil

F

S

Farmer

-

Caheruna

Thursilagh

Michl.

Fitselle

John

O'Neil

BallyMcElligott

Mar.

1877

Wm.

Mason

F

B

Avice

Mason

F

S

Farmer

-

Ballingamboon

Flimby

Alex.

Mason

John

Mason

Kiltallagh

Jan.

1877

James

Stiles

22

B

Anne

Neill

21

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Ballyeightra

Killeenafinane

John

Stiles

John

Neil

Kiltallagh

Jan.

1877

James

Day

28

B

Eliza

O'Neill

24

S

Shopkpr.

Farmer's Dau.

Castlemain

Killeenafinane

Edward

Day

James

O'Neill

Brosna

Jan.

1877

Denis

McAuliffe

F

B

Mgt.

Curtin

F

S

Shopkpr.

-

Cnocavuinne

Brosna

Jhn.

McAuliffe

Edm.

Fitzgerald

Knocknagashal

Jan.

1877

James

Connor

F

B

Mary

Walsh

F

S

Farmer

-

Kilmanihan

Carriglea

Hugh

Connor

John

Walsh

Knocknagashal

Feb.

1877

Timothy

Horan

F

W

Mary

Connor

F

S

Labr.

Servant

Meen. Mt.

Ballybaun

Philip

Horan

Bryan

Connor

Brosna

Feb.

1877

Danl.

Reardan

F

B

Johanna

Mullane

20

S

Labr.

-

Templeglantan

Ballybeg

Denis

Riordan

Corn.

Mullane

Brosna

Feb.

1877

Mathew

Doran

F

B

Julia

Sullivan

F

S

Labr.

Servant

Carragheen W.

Lacthfodre

Edward

Doran

Danl.

Sullivan

Brosna

Feb.

1877

Corn.

Sullivan

F

B

Hanoria

Fenigan

F

S

Cooper

Servant

Knockaclarig

Brosna

John

Sullivan

Patrk.

Finegan

Knocknagashal

Feb.

1877

Maurice

Murphy

F

B

Eliza

Fitzgerald

F

S

Farmer

Farmer

Thurenscarte

Boulle

Maurice

Murphy

Jhn.

Fitzgerald

Brosna

Feb.

1877

Maurice

O'Connell

F

B

Honora

Leahy

F

S

Merchant

-

Castleisland

Rathcasla

Maurice

O'Connell

Eneas

Leahy

Brosna

Feb.

1877

Denis

Daly

F

B

Cath.

Stack

F

S

Farmer

Labr.

Recastle

Brosna

John

Daly

Maurice

Stack

Knocknagashal

Feb.

1877

John

Keane

F

B

Mary

McAuliffe

F

S

Farmer

-

Barnorig

Meen

Luke

Keane

Ty.

McAuliffe

Brosna

Feb.

1877

John

Murphy

F

B

Deborah

Nolan

F

S

Farmer

Farmer

Scalp

Scalp

Timothy

Murphy

Maurice

Nolan

Brosna

Feb.

1877

Denis

Doody

F

W

Honora

Sullivan

F

S

Labr.

Labr.

Stagmount

Thoureenfineen

Denis

Doody

Laurence

Sullivan

Brosna

Feb.

1877

John

Curtin

F

B

Julia

Fleming

F

W

Farmer

Farmer

Meengenier

Meenguineir

Patrk.

Curtin

Thos.

Fleming

Knocknagoshel

13-Feb

1877

Jerh.

Murphy

F

B

Ellen

Horan

F

S

Farmer

-

Toureenmore

Knockeencreen

Barth.

Murphy

John

Horan

Brosna

13-Feb

1877

Thomas

Horan

F

B

Cath.

McAuliffe

18

S

Farmer

-

Knockogno

Knockogno

David

Horan

David

McAuliffe

Knocknagoshal

11-Feb

1877

James

Connor

F

B

Honora

Curtain

F

S

Pensioner

Servant

Cool

Toureenmore

Corn.

Connor

Ty.

Curtain

Brosna

13-Feb

1877

John

Danehy

F

W

Johanna

Riordan

F

S

Farmer

-

Glounakeel

Knockaruinne

Patrk.

Danehy

John

Riordan

Knocknagoshel

13-Feb

1877

David

Sweeny

F

B

Honora

Horan

F

S

Labr.

Servant

Droumtrasna

Beenletrim

John

Sweeny

Sylvester

Horan

Cool

10-Feb

1877

Ty.

Brosnan

30

B

Helena

Reidy

27

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Lepdoody

Glountane

John

Brosnan

Patrk.

Reidy

Castleisland

25-Jan

1877

Denis

Lynch

F

W

Cath.

Herlihy

F

S

Farmer

Farmer

Tralee

Castleisland

Patrk.

Lynch

Patrk.

Herlihy

Castleisland

30-Jan

1877

Patrk.

Carmody

F

B

Mgt.

McCarthy

F

S

Farmer

Farmer

Knockatee

Brehig

Jas.

Carmody

Michl.

McCarthy

Castleisland

03-Feb

1877

John

Leary

F

W

Cath.

Ryan

F

S

Baker

Servant

Castleisland

Castleisland

Arthur

O'Leary

John

Ryan

Castleisland

06-Feb

1877

Ty.

Leary

F

B

Cath.

Brown

F

S

Farmer

-

Ballintoragh

Scartaglin

Andrew

Leary

John

Brown

Castleisland

08-Feb

1877

Corn.

Cronin

25

B

Johanna

Sullivan

22

S

Labr.

-

Knockakhip

Curraheen

Darby

Cronin

Darby

Sullivan

Castleisland

08-Feb

1877

John

Brosnan

F

B

Hanoria

O'Donoghe

F

S

Farmer

Farmer

Leapdoody

Ballynard

Ty.

Brosnan

Patrk.

Donoghe

Castleisland

08-Feb

1877

Hugh

O'Connor

F

B

Mary

Murphy

F

S

Farmer

-

Fahaduff

Dulague

James

O'Connor

Thos.

Murphy

Castleisland

10-Feb

1877

Patrk.

Cronin

F

B

Cath.

Healy

F

S

Mason

Servant

Knockeenahone

Castleisland

Peter

Cronin

John

Healy

Castleisland

13-Feb

1877

Danl.

Leary

F

B

Honora

Kean

F

S

Farmer

-

Ballynahally

Tullig

John

Leary

Maurice

Kean

Castleisland

13-Feb

1877

John

Brosnan

F

B

Ellen

Donovan

F

S

Tailor

Servant

Castleisland

Castleisland

Patrk.

Brosnan

Thos.

Donovan

Castleisland

13-Feb

1877

John

Collins

32

B

Johanna

Sullivan

25

S

Labr.

-

Curragh

Kilcosnan

Michl.

Collins

Patrk.

Sullivan

Castleisland

13-Feb

1877

Andrew

Moynihan

31

W

Bridget

Horgan

25

S

Farmer

-

Droumulton

Karker

Ty.

Moynihan

Patrk.

Horgan

Kiltallagh

18-Feb

1877

Michl.

Hoare

F

B

Mary

Sheehy

F

S

Labr.

Servant

Cahiracrutherry

Ross

Deceased

-

Deceased

-

Kiltallagh

01-Feb

1877

Patrk.

Moriarty

F

B

Mary

Dannahy

F

S

Labr.

Servant

Lahern

Ballingamboon

James

Moriarty

Deceased

-

Kiltallagh

01-Feb

1877

Danl.

McKenna

F

B

Mary

Hanifin

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Mullough

Gransha

Peter

McKenna

Corn.

Hanifin

Kiltallagh

03-Feb

1877

Thomas

Brien

F

B

Ellen

Evans

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Shanachill

Shanachill

Thos.

Brien

John

Evans

Castlemaine

04-Feb

1877

Danl.

Cahillane

F

B

Mary

Trant

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Gurtaleen

Ballyarkane

John

Cahillane

Patrk.

Trant

Kiltallagh

06-Feb

1877

Denis

Flynn

F

B

Cath.

Foley

F

S

Labr.

Servant

Shanakeale

Shanachill

Patrk.

Flynn

Danl.

Foley

Kiltallagh

06-Feb

1877

Timothy

Brien

F

B

Mary

Foley

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Shanachill

Ballyarkane

James

Brien

Timothy

Foley

Kiltallagh

06-Feb

1877

Maurice

Dowd

19

B

Joanna

Connor

F

S

Farmer

Servant

Two Gneeves

Ballyarkane

Maurice

Dowd

Patrick

Connor

Castleisland

13-Feb

1877

Thomas

Connor

F

B

Mary

Flynn

18

S

Farmer

Servant

Lassabee

Ardcanaght

Timothy

Connor

Michl.

Flynn

Castlemaine

13-Feb

1877

John

Shea

F

B

Mary

Dowd

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Ballyarkane

Laughtacolla

Wm.

Shea

Wm.

Dowd

Kiltallagh

06-Feb

1877

Thos.

Corcoran

F

B

Eliz.

Brien

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Boolteens

Boolteens

Patrk.

Corcoran

John

Brien

Kiltallagh

06-Feb

1877

Danl.

Barton

F

B

Ellen

Foley

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Ballyarkane

Shanachill

Danl.

Barton

Danl.

Foley

Kiltallagh

08-Feb

1877

Thos.

Russell

F

B

Eliz.

Brien

F

S

Farmer

Servant

Boulteens

Boulteens

Pat

Russell

John

Brien

Kiltallagh

10-Feb

1877

Ty.

Sullivan

F

B

Brgt.

Sullivan

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Ballynamona

Mines

John

Sullivan

John

Sullivan

Kiltallagh

10-Feb

1877

John

Clifford

F

B

Mary

Griffin

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Shanachill

Ballyarkane

Deceased

-

Thos.

Griffin

Castlemaine

13-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Fitzgerald

F

B

Deborah

Foley

F

S

Pensioner

Farmer's Dau.

Lack

Gurtnahulla

Garrett

Fitzgerald

Jerh.

Foley

Castlemaine

13-Feb

1877

Michl.

Quirk

F

B

Mary

Corcoran

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Farran

Boulteens

John

Quirk

Thos.

Corcoran

Clogher

18-Jan

1877

Ty.

Brosnahan

F

W

Hanora

Griffin

F

S

Pensioner

Servant

Tralee

Coolnadead

Jas.

Brosnahan

Ty.

Griffin

Tralee

21-Jan

1877

John

Hanlon

28

B

Mgt.

McDonnell

22

S

Victualler

Victualler's Dau.

Abbey St.

Abbey St.

Michl.

Hanlon

Michl.

McDonnell

Tralee

25-Jan

1877

Barry

Mahony

27

B

Cath.

White

25

S

Shopkeeper

Clerk

Castle St.

Castle St.

Chas.

Mahony

Chris.

White

Tralee

21-Jan

1877

Patrk.

Conihan

21

B

Mary J.

Mahony

22

S

Slater

Shopkpr.'s Dau.

Boherbee

Castle St.

Ty.

Conihan

Chas.

Mahony

Clogher

26-Jan

1877

John

Aherne

F

B

Julia

Connor

21

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Shanachoc

BallyMcElligottt

John

Aherne

Ty.

Connor

Tralee

27-Jan

1877

Rich.

Langford

21

B

Julia

Kerin

26

S

Labr.

Servant

Tonevane

Tonevane

Wm.

Langford

Thos.

Kerin

Tralee

28-Jan

1877

Jerh.

Callighan

28

B

Ellen

Flynn

18

S

Labr.

Servant

Firies

Mary St.

Jerh.

Callighan

Danl.

Flynn

Tralee

20-Jan

1877

Ty.

Connor

30

B

Fanny

Hassett

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Clahana

Clahana

Batw.

Connor

Thos.

Hassett

Tralee

30-Jan

1877

Ty.

Flaherty

28

B

Mgt.

Flahiffe

23

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Killfountane

Ballybeggin

Morgan

Flaherty

Corn.

Flahive

Clogher

03-Feb

1877

James

Moloney

F

B

Ellen

McCarthy

F

S

Farmer

-

Dromodore

BallyMcEligott

Jerh.

Moloney

Denis

McCarthy

Tralee

03-Feb

1877

James

Brown

36

W

Eliz.

Murphy

34

W

Pipe Maker

Servant

Waterloo Lane

Waterloo Lane

James

Brown

Thos.

Costelloe

Tralee

03-Feb

1877

Corn.

Fenoughty

30

B

Bridget

Connor

26

S

Labr.

Servant

Oakpark

Oakpark

Danl.

Fenoughty

James

Connor

Tralee

04-Feb

1877

Jerh.

McCarthy

22

B

Eliz.

O'Neill

21

S

Clerk

-

Castle St.

Castle St.

Edm.

McCarthy

John

O'Neill

Tralee

04-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Rahilly

30

B

Eliz.

McElligott

26

S

Cooper

Farmer's Dau.

Brogue Lane

Ballyenughty

Danl.

Rahilly

Jhn.

McElligott

Clogher

04-Feb

1877

Corn.

Reidy

28

B

Mgt.

McMahon

22

S

Farmer

-

Cooms

Cragg

David

Reidy

Michl.

McMahon

Tralee

08-Feb

1877

Jerh.

Flynn

24

B

Bridget

Brick

18

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Ballyseedy

Clounalour

Corn.

Flynn

John

Brick

Clogher

08-Feb

1877

Bryan

Sheehy

F

W

Johanna

O'Connor

F

S

Plumber

Farmer's Dau.

Tralee

Ballydwyer

Thos.

Sheehy

Bryan

Connor

Clogher

08-Feb

1877

Michl.

Barry

F

B

Ellen

Leen

F

S

Farmer

-

Crough

Mahaknockane

Michl.

Barry

Michl.

Leen

Tralee

04-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Higgins

23

B

Mgt.

Shea

22

S

Butcher

-

Abbey St.

Moyderwell

Patrk.

Higgins

Danl.

Shea

Tralee

06-Feb

1877

Thos.

Church

27

B

Mary

Power

26

S

Labr.

Servant

Rock St.

Rock St.

John

Church

John

Power

Tralee

08-Feb

1877

John

Sullivan

22

B

Mgt.

Flynn

21

S

Cooper

Dressmkr.

Boherbee

Moyderwell

Jhn.

Sullivan

Wm.

Flynn

Tralee

08-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Courtney

24

B

Cath.

Foley

25

S

Carpenter

-

Moyderwell

Castle St.

Jhn.

Courtney

Patrk.

Foley

Tralee

08-Feb

1877

Bryan

Connor

24

B

Mgt.

Barry

26

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

BallyMcElligott

Lissenearla

Ty.

Connor

Edm.

Barry

Tralee

10-Feb

1877

John

Sullivan

28

B

Cath.

Shea

17

S

Smith

Servant

Derrymore

Derrymore

Michl.

Sullivan

James

Shea

Tralee

10-Feb

1877

James

Tobin

38

B

Hanora

Shea

20

S

Military

Servant

Ballymullen

Ballymullen

James

Tobin

Morto

Shea

Clogher

10-Feb

1877

John

Brosnan

F

B

Mgt.

Mahony

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Glenleagh

Meengnanimane

John

Brosnan

James

Mahony

Clogher

10-Feb

1877

Denis

O'Sullivan

22

B

Joanna

Casey

21

S

Farmer

-

Kilfallany

Gortatlea

Timothy

O'Sullivan

James

Casey

Tralee

11-Feb

1877

Patrk.

Hogan

40

B

Bridget

Kelly

30

S

Pensioner

Servant

Boherbee

Castle St..

Wm.

Hogan

Danl.

Kelly

Tralee

11-Feb

1877

Francis

Galvin

20

B

Anne

Prendiville

19

S

Labr.

Servant

Quill St.

Abbey St.

Thomas

Galvin

Thos.

Prendiville

Tralee

11-Feb

1877

Timy.

Mullins

38

B

Mary

Dowde

36

S

Labr.

Servant

Boherbee

Castle St.

Danl.

Mullins

John

Dowde

Clogher

11-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Buckley

F

B

Mary

White

24

S

Farmer

-

Clashatlea

Ash Hill

Jerh.

Buckley

James

White

Clogher

11-Feb

1877

Jerh.

Riordan

22

B

Hannah

Hickey

19

S

Letter Carrier

Servant

Tralee

Chute Hill

Michl.

Riordan

Jhn.

Hickey

Tralee

11-Feb

1877

Patrk.

Driscoll

25

B

Ellen

Loughnane

24

S

Servant

Servant

Droumtacker

Lismore

Thos.

Driscoll

Timy.

Loughnane

Tralee

12-Feb

1877

James

Barry

28

B

Johanna

Quinlan

26

S

Labr.

Servant

Hare St.

James St.

David

Barry

Jhn.

Quinlan

Tralee

13-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Mason

21

B

Mgt.

Connell

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Clahane

Ballyard

Thos.

Mason

Jhn.

Connell

Tralee

13-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Gorman

25

B

Cath.

Horan

24

S

Labr.

Servant

Clahane

Clahane

Patk.

Gorman

Patrk.

Horan

Tralee

13-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Leary

40

W

Mgt.

Griffin

38

S

Labr.

Servant

BallyMcElligott

Castle St.

Jhn.

Leary

Denis

Griffin

Clogher

13-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Trant

F

B

Ellen

Fitzgerald

F

S

Farmer

-

Listellick

BallyMcElligott

Patrk.

Trant

Patk.

Fitzgerald

Tralee

13-Feb

1877

Patrk.

Foley

28

B

Elizabeth

Brosnan

21

S

Farmer

-

Tuagh

Castle St.

Bartw.

Foley

Danl.

Brosnan

Tralee

16-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Quilter

30

B

Bridget

Barry

24

S

Labr.

Servant

Liselton

Leigh

Jhn.

Quilter

Michl.

Barry

Tralee

16-Jan

1877

Michl.

Gearin

26

B

Cath.

O'Neill

26

S

Labr.

Dressmaker

Castle St.

Castle St.

Patrk.

Gearin

Denis

O'Neil

Ballinahaglish

27-Jan

1877

Jhn.

Carmody

28

B

Cath.

Dooling

22

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

MallyMcEgogue

Listrim

Jerh.

Carmody

Patrk.

Doolin

Ballinahaglish

03-Feb

1877

Jas.

Brenan

27

B

Ellen

Healy

25

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Kilmoily

Listrim

Denis

Brenan

Francis

Healy

Ballinahaglish

13-Feb

1877

Jhn.

Brick

28

B

Mgt.

Gallivan

18

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

BallyMcElligott

BallymcKogue

Edmond

Brick

Wm.

Gallivan

Blennerville

14-Jun

1877

Richd.

O'Flaherty

27

B

Mary

Meara

35

W

Scripture Reader

-

Tralee

Tralee

Eugene

-

Thomas

-

Tralee

14-Apr

1877

Jhn.

Finlay

35

B

Honora

Sullivan

F

S

Private

-

Tralee

Tralee

Jas.

Finlay

Denis

Sullivan

Tralee

25-Jun

1877

Edward

Rorke

25

B

Priscilla

Smith

F

S

Minister

-

Tralee

Tralee

Wm.

Rorke

Jhn.

Smith

Brosna

10-Apr

1877

John

Ahern

F

B

Ellen

McAuliffe

F

S

Labr.

Labr.

Ruska

Knockaclarig

Denis

Ahern

Eugene

McAuliffe

Knocknagashill

14-Apr

1877

Patrk.

Savage

F

B

Elizabeth

Connor

F

S

Tailor

Servant

Closnogough

Ballybaun

Cors.

Savage

Bryan

Bonnor

Castleisland

14-Apr

1877

Danl.

Hickey

F

B

Julia

Walsh

F

S

Farmer

-

Beenletrim

Coomb

Laurence

Hickey

Redmd.

Walsh

Castleisland

16-Jun

1877

Danl.

Mahony

F

B

Mary

Reardon

F

S

Labr.

Labr.

Castleisland

Castleisland

Danl.

Mahony

Cors.

O'Riordan

Castleisland

17-Apr

1877

Michl.

Sheehan

2

B

Bridget

McCarthy

24

S

Labr.

Labr.

Woodview

Curraheen

Jhn.

Sheehan

Thos.

McCarthy

Tralee

03-Apr

1877

Jhn.

Sullivan

24

B

Hanora

Martin

22

S

Miller

Servant

Blennerville

Hare St.

Jerh.

Sullivan

James

Martin

Tralee

10-Apr

1877

John

Ryan

38

B

Mary

Lynch

36

S

Nailer

Servant

Blackpool

Blackpool

Thos.

Ryan

Maurice

Lynch

Clogher

14-Apr

1877

John

Sullivan

23

B

Mary

Leen

19

S

Labr.

Servant

Tursillagh

Beheenough

Cors.

Sullivan

Cors.

Leen

Tralee

10-Apr

1877

Jph.

Murphy

40

B

Cath.

Walsh

21

S

Shopkpr.

Dressmaker

Castle St.

Castle St.

Martin

Murphy

Patrk.

Walsh

Tralee

28-Apr

1877

Timy.

Hogan

28

B

Cath.

Shea

17

S

Labr.

Servant

Cahirleheen

Ballybeggin

Timy.

Hogan

Thos.

Shea

Tralee

29-Apr

1877

Jerh.

Falvey

28

B

Cath.

Hannifin

19

S

Excise Officer

Shopkpr's Dau.

Tralee

Tralee

Charles

Falvey

Jhn.

Hannifin

Clogher

10-May

1877

Michl.

Gallivan

F

B

Bridget

Driscoll

F

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Camp

Ashe Hill

Timy.

Gallivan

Patrk.

Driscoll

Clogher

15-May

1877

Denis

Reidy

F

B

Mgt.

Linehan

F

S

Farmer

-

Gortgloss

Meengela

John

Reidy

Michl.

Linehan

Tralee

26-May

1877

Jhn.

Sheehy

28

B

Hanora

Barrett

26

S

Labr.

Servant

Listowel

Listowel

Edmond

Sheehy

Thos.

Barrett

Tralee

31-May

1877

Jhn.

Sullivan

68

W

Susan

Keefe

50

W

Victualler

Housekpr.

Boherbee

Boherbee

Jhn.

Sullivan

Jhn.

McElligotte

Tralee

31-May

1877

Timy.

Donoghue

30

B

Ellen

Quinlan

26

S

Miller

Servant

Strand St.

James St.

Jhn.

Donoghue

Timy.

Quinlan

Tralee

03-Jun

1877

Jhn.

Fitzgerald

30

B

Johanna

Dannihy

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Blackpool

Castle St.

Cors.

Fitzgerald

Jhn.

Dannihy

Tralee

10-Jun

1877

Thomas

Costelloe

26

B

Mary

Scannell

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Jhn. St.

Church Lane

Jas.

Costelloe

Rodger

Scannell

Tralee

14-Jun

1877

Wm.

Hurley

26

B

Ellen

Commane

19

S

Carpenter

-

Balloonagh

Strand St.

Wm.

Hurley

Jhn.

Commane

Tralee

17-Jun

1877

Michl.

Whelan

23

B

Johanna

Kelly

19

S

Labr.

Servant

Rock St.

Mary St.

Patrk.

Whelan

Timy.

Kelly

Tralee

17-Jun

1877

Edward

Moore

48

B

Anne M.

Tangney

34

S

Police Pensioner

Milliner

Strand St.

Mall

Edward

Moore

Thomas

Tangney

Clogher

24-Jun

1877

Jhn.

Grant

21

B

Ellen

Poff

20

S

Carpenter

Farmer's Dau.

Tralee

Mt. Nicholas

Thos.

Grant

Wm.

Poff

BallyMcElligott

24-Jul

1877

Jhn. St. Leger

Peet

F

B

Elizabeth

Fitzmaurice

M

S

Gent

-

Arabella

Rathanny

Francis C.

Peet

Henry

Fitzmaurice

Tralee

08-Sep

1877

Wm.

Barley

F

W

Mary Anne

Cramer

F

S

Steward

Dressmaker

Tralee

Tralee

David

Barley

Timy.

Cramer

Tralee

07-Jul

1877

Wm.

Leach

40

W

Deborah

Lysaght

F

S

Civil Service

-

Tralee

Mallow

Thomas

Lysaght

Jhn.

Lysaght

Brosna

23-Sep

1877

Jerh.

Connor

F

B

Johanna

Mulcahy

F

S

Farmer

-

Meenleitrim

First Gneeves

Jerh.

Connor

Timy.

Mulcahy

Castleisland

04-Jul

1877

Timy.

Lynch

F

B

Ellen

Moriarty

F

W

Farmer

Farmer

Tureenagree

Maol

Cors.

Lynch

Patrk.

Moriarty

Castleisland

18-Sep

1877

Michael

O'Leary

F

B

Johanna

Brosnan

18

S

Shopkeeper

-

Scartaglin

Reafineen

Wm.

O'Leary

Jhn.

Brosnan

Castleisland

20-Sep

1877

Garrett

Scollard

F

W

Johanna

Casey

F

W

Labr.

Labr.

Castleisland

Castleisland

Michl.

Scollard

Michl.

Casey

Tralee

30-Jun

1877

Patrk.

Cronin

26

B

Mary

Neill

21

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Clahane

Clahane

Patrk.

Cronin

John

Neill

Tralee

03-Jul

1877

Cors.

Donovan

47

W

Anne

Gorman

40

S

Pensioner

Servant

Mary St.

Abbey St.

Humphrey

Donovan

Michl.

Gorman

Tralee

21-Jul

1877

John

Hurley

26

B

Mary

Dunne

20

S

Tailor

Servant

Moyderwell

Moyderwell

Harman

Hurley

Thomas

Dunne

Tralee

24-Jul

1877

Jerh.

Connor

27

B

Margt.

Whelan

24

S

Servant

Servant

Cara Lake

Ballybunion

Timy.

Connor

Jerh.

Whelan

Tralee

29-Jul

1877

Michael

Hayes

19

B

Julia

McGillycuddy

19

S

Shoemaker

Servant

Rock St.

Strand St.

Martin

Hayes

Michl.

McGillycuddy

Tralee

01-Aug

1877

Thomas

Yetes

40

B

Eliza

Sullivan

30

S

Military

Servant

Ballymullen

Strand St.

Thos.

Yetes

Danl.

Sullivan

Tralee

04-Aug

1877

Wm.

McCallum

34

B

Ellen

Kirby

28

S

Soldier

Servant

Ballymullen

Moyderwell

Patsk.

McCallum

Jhn.

Kirby

Tralee

08-Aug

1877

Martin

Delaney

30

B

Johanna

Sheehy

20

S

Soldier

Servant

Ballymullen

Moyderwell

Allan

Delaney

John

Sheehy

Tralee

12-Aug

1877

Denis

Crimmin

38

B

Cath.

Tuckey

30

S

Pensioner

Servant

Boherbee

Mall

Timy.

Crimmin

Wm.

Tuckey

BallyMcElligott

12-Aug

1877

Jhn.

Broder

F

B

Ellen

McMahon

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Kilflynn

Gortbreac

Jhn.

Broder

Timy.

McMahon

Tralee

09-Sep

1877

James

Russell

27

B

Cath.

Gleeson

22

S

Constabulary

Dressmaker

Tipperary

Pie Lane

Edward

Russell

James

Gleeson

Tralee

18-Sep

1877

Patrk.

Sullivan

40

B

Mary

Sullivan

26

S

Pensioner

Servant

Rock St.

Castle St.

Patrk.

Sullivan

Jerh.

Sullivan

Tralee

23-Sep

1877

John

Galvin

30

B

Mary

Boland

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Lr. Carmon

Clohirbrien

Thomas

Galvin

Jas.

Boland

Ballinahaglish

23-Aug

1877

Maurice

Moore

40

B

Johanna

Stack

24

S

Farmer

Servant

Fenit

-

Maurice

Moore

Garrett

Stack

BallyMcElligott

20-Nov

1877

John

Mason

M

B

Mary

Gaine

F

S

Servant

-

Ballymacelligott

Poulavoderra

Jhn.

Mason

Thomas

Gaine

Tralee

16-Oct

1877

William

Rowan

F

W

Cath. Wilhelmina

Huggard

F

S

J.P.

Lady

Belmont

Tralee

Art. B.

Rowan

Richard

Huggard

Tralee

17-Oct

1877

James

Young

F

B

Sarah

Thompson

F

S

Private

Warehouse Kpr.

Tralee Bks.

Belfast

James

Young

Thos.

Thompson

Knocknagashal

06-Nov

1877

Timy.

Warren

F

B

Mary

Layne

F

S

Shoemaker

Servant

Knocknagoshal

Knocknagoshal

Timy.

Warren

Danl.

Leyne

Castleisland

13-Oct

1877

Pierce

Wynne

F

B

Honora

Prendeville

20

S

Labr.

Labr.

Barnaskehy

Barnaskehy

Richd.

Wynne

Richd.

Prendeville

Castleisland

14-Oct

1877

James

Watters

F

B

Anne

Mahony

F

S

Policeman

-

Castleisland

Skull

Richd.

Watters

Thomas

Mahony

Castleisland

25-Oct

1877

Patk.

Daly

23

B

Johanna

Reily

18

S

Labr.

Servant

Knockakip

Dulague

Denis

Daly

Robert

Reily

Castleisland

17-Nov

1877

Daniel

Desmond

F

B

Ellie

O'Riordan

F

S

Teacher

Milliner

Castleisland

Castleisland

Edmond

Desmond

Danl.

O'Riordan

Castleisland

08-Nov

1877

Patk.

Barron

F

W

Mary

Murphy

F

S

Tinsman

Servant

Castleisland

Castleisland

Patrk.

Barron

Michl.

Murphy

Castleisland

01-Dec

1877

Thomas

Murphy

25

B

Catherine

Herlihy

22

S

Farmer

Farmer

Knocknagoshal

Mt. Falvey

Jhn.

Murphy

Paul

Herlihy

Tralee

29-Sep

1877

Timothy

Scannell

24

B

Cath.

Fitzgerald

33

W

Law Clerk

Shopkpr.

Boherbee

Castle St.

Timy.

Scannell

Thomas

Br-

Clogher

18-Sep

1877

Daniel

Sullivan

F

B

Mary

Brosnan

F

S

Servant

-

Ballinvarriscol

Ballinvarriscol

Carol

Sullivan

Jhn.

Brosnan

Tralee

09-Oct

1877

Peter

Houlihan

24

B

Ellen

Freeman

19

S

Draper's Clerk

Dressmaker

Boherbee

Church St.

Michl.

Houlihan

John

Freeman

Tralee

12-Oct

1877

Patrk.

McLoughlin

40

B

Johanna

Hannon

27

W

Carman

Servant

Dingle

Strand St.

Timy.

McLoughlin

Jhn.

Kenni--

Clogher

13-Oct

1877

Patrk.

Higgins

21

B

Bridget

Griffin

20

S

Labr.

Servant

Ballybeg

Cnockwinane

Maurice

Higgins

Michl.

Griffin

Tralee

14-Oct

1877

Timy.

O'Sullivan

70

B

Ellen

O'Neill

69

S

Labr.

Servant

Cahirciveen

Moyderwell

Timy.

O'Sullivan

Felix

O'Neill

Tralee

23-Oct

1877

Cors.

Murphy

21

B

Ellen

Connor

19

S

Labr.

Servant

Miltown

Miltown

Jerh.

Murphy

Edward

Connor

Tralee

28-Oct

1877

Timy.

Coackley

27

B

Hanoria

Scollard

24

S

Labr.

Servant

Boherbee

Boherbee

Timy.

Coackley

Nicholas

Scollard

Tralee

06-Nov

1877

Thos.

Gleeson

35

B

Ellen

Keeffe

26

S

Policeman

Shop Asst.

Spa

Bridge St.

Jhn.

Gleeson

Danl.

O'Keefe

Tralee

20-Nov

1877

Andrew

Leary

65

W

Mary

Culloty

40

S

Labr.

Servant

Quill St.

Quill St.

Danl.

Leary

Eugene

Culloty

Tralee

24-Nov

1877

Jhn.

Prindiville

26

B

Johanna

Allman

19

S

Farmer

Farmer's Dau.

Tonevane

Curriheen

Patrk.

Prindiville

Jhn.

Allman

Tralee

01-Dec

1877

Danl.

Coffey

33

B

Johanna

Power

30

S

Labr.

Servant

Grawn

Grawn

Michl.

Coffey

James

Power

Ballinahaglish

24-Nov

1877

Michl.

Murphy

26

B

Bridget

Connor

43

W

Labr.

Farmer's Wid.

Taulaght

Taulaght

Michl.

Murphy

Edmond

Fla-?

 Philip O'Rourke's Irish Ancestral Page

 

O'Rourke Families and Connections

 

Keane Irish Ancestry

 

Brennans of Kilkenny