Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more

* "The Henry Goodwin Family"*

Updated September 6, 2000


I am researching the Henry Goodwin family. Henry and his wife Sarah were both born in Lincoln Co., Ga. Henry in 1779 and Sarah in 1781. I found them in The First Census of Texas 1829-1836 Tenaha or Teneha District. Their children were:Sherley, Elizabeth Jane (Gage), Isaac Robert, George, Andrew Wesley, Wilson, Susan (Stokes), and Anna (Ritter).

Other names: Gray/Grey, Greenville, Abshere, Rainey, Rainwater, Chandler, Thompson, Beddingfield, Benefield, and Dunn.


Regions: Georgia, Florida, Mississippi, Alabama, Tennessee, Arkansas, Missouri, Louisiana, and Texas.

Any information will be greatly appreciated. I am also willing to trade information on any of these names.

***
Sharon J Reeves
P O Box 547
Wells, Texas 75976
United States
409-867-4904
sjr@lufkntx.com

Edit Your Page

Family Tree Maker Reports and Trees

 

Related Links

 
Created with Family Tree Maker

The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com