Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Sarah Armilda DavidsSarah Armilda Davids (b. 02 Aug 1863, d. 22 Sep 1921)

Sarah Armilda Davids (daughter of Jeremiah Davids and Rebecca Ann Magill)315, 316, 317, 318, 319, 320, 321, 322 was born 02 Aug 1863 in Clinton Co, IN323, 324, 325, 326, 327, 328, and died 22 Sep 1921 in Mulberry, Clinton Co, IN329. She married Scott Winfield Allen on 22 Feb 1881 in Clinton Co, IN330, 331, 332, 332, son of Henry McNeil Allen and Jemima Morton.

 Includes NotesNotes for Sarah Armilda Davids:
[missing 1.FTW]

Clinton County, Indiana
Index to Marriage Record 1852 - 1905 Inclusive Volume I Letters A - K Inclusive
W. P. A. Original Record Located: County Clerk's Office, Frankfort Compiled by Indiana Work Projects Administration

County: Clinton
Name: Sarah A Davids
Spouse: Allen W Scott
Marriage Date: 22 Feb 1881
Date: 22 Feb 1881
Book: C-7
Original Source Page: 10

More About Sarah Armilda Davids:
Burial: Unknown, Bunnell cem, Frankfort, Clinton Co, IN.333, 334
Nicknames: Day.

Picture of Sarah Armilda Davids and Scott Winfield Allen
Davids Family


More About Sarah Armilda Davids and Scott Winfield Allen:
Death of one spouse: 17 Dec 1884, Erie, Neosho, Kansas.
Marriage: 22 Feb 1881, Clinton Co, IN.335, 336, 337, 337

 Includes NotesMarriage Notes for Sarah Armilda Davids and Scott Winfield Allen:
Database: Indiana Marriages, 1845-1920
Title: Index to Marriage Record 1852 - 1905 Inclusive Volume I Letters A - K Inclusive
Record Location: Clinton County, Indiana
W. P. A. Original Record Located: County Clerk's Office, Frankfort Compiled by Indiana Work Projects Administration
Spouse 1: Scott W Allen
Spouse 2: Sarah A Davids
Marriage Date: 22 Feb 1881
County: Clinton
Book: C-7
Original Source Page: 10
Date: 22 Feb 1881
Source Information:
Ancestry.com. Indiana Marriage Records Index, 1845-1920. Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2000. Original Data: Works Progress Administration. Index to Marriage Records Indiana: Indiana Works Progress Administration, 1938-1940.
*************************************************
Database: Indiana Marriages, 1845-1920
Title: Index to Marriage Record 1852 - 1905 Inclusive Volume I Letters A - K Inclusive
Record Location: Clinton County, Indiana
W. P. A. Original Record Located: County Clerk's Office, Frankfort Compiled by Indiana Work Projects Administration
Spouse 1: Sarah A Davids
Spouse 2: Allen W Scott
Marriage Date: 22 Feb 1881
County: Clinton
Book: C-7
Original Source Page: 10
Date: 22 Feb 1881
Source Information:
Ancestry.com. Indiana Marriage Records Index, 1845-1920. Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2000. Original Data: Works Progress Administration. Index to Marriage Records Indiana: Indiana Works Progress Administration, 1938-1940.




Children of Sarah Armilda Davids and Scott Winfield Allen are:
  1. +Carl Manford Allen, b. 17 Feb 1882, at home, Clinton Co, IN338, 339, 340, 341, 342, 343, d. 24 Dec 1961, at home, Clinton Co, IN344.
  2. Harrietta Blanche Allen, b. 05 May 1884, Erie, Neosho Co, Kansas345, 346, 347, 348, d. 03 Jan 1917, Frankfort, Clinton Co, IN349, 350, 351.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com