Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more

* The Sears/Sayres of Baltimore, Maryland*

Updated June 20, 2010


I am researching the family of George Bennett 1841 Baltimore
died 1875, wife Mary Ann Bauer 1843-1928 (7 childred)

Charles C. Cumberland 1807 NY-
wife Mary Jane 1807
(6 children:Norman, Jesse, Norman, Kate, Chrles F., George)

George W. Sayres/Sayers 1831-1868 married to Harriet Rebecca Conly. Need information about her mother
SARAH SHILLINGBURG AND father JOHN CONLY

researching Charles John Wildberger 1818-
Married Katharine Barbara ? about 1860. They had 4 children: John Charles 1861-1942, Catherine M 1862-1889, Fredericka W 1864-1897, and George John 1867-1931 (1868 Charles John walks out of the house in state of dazy, never to come back, wife files for children in 1874)

Other families of interest are Caulk, Cameron, Collison, Porter, Kemp, Webb, Hicks and Baker in Talbot County, Md.

Swisher family of Gettysburg, Penn and from Frederick County, Md. Hoffman, Dotterer, Fischer and Fleagle.

In Baltimore: Eberhart, Weber, Betz, Hutler, Prkna/Perkna, McCubbin, Fink/Finck,Valentine, and Zahora

Other Names: Priest, Ackerly, Ramsay, Ellis and England
Any information would be appreciated. I am also willing to share the information that I have.

***

Mary Jane Sears

9323 Waltham Woods Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21234-1550
A-United States
410-668-8538
marysears@comcast.net


Edit Your Page

Created with Family Tree Maker

The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com