Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Sr. William Shepley CurtisSr. William Shepley Curtis (b. 11 Sep 1915, d. 01 Apr 2004)

William Shepley Curtis (son of Edward Glion Curtis and Isabel Wallace)310 was born 11 Sep 1915 in St. Louis, MO310, and died 01 Apr 2004 in Boulder, CO310. He married Frances Lois Elmer, daughter of Warren Philo Elmer and Frances May Jennings.

 Includes NotesNotes for William Shepley Curtis:
[Smith-Coffman-Curtis-Snell family tree.ged]

Nickname: Bill
Name Prefix: Dr.
Name Suffix: Sr.

More About William Shepley Curtis:
Record Change: 06 Dec 2003310

 Includes NotesMarriage Notes for William Shepley Curtis and Frances Lois Elmer:
[Smith-Coffman-Curtis-Snell family tree.ged]

_STATMARRIED

Children of William Shepley Curtis and Frances Lois Elmer are:
  1. +William Shepley Curtis.
  2. Ann Curtis.
  3. David Curtis.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com