Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Minerva Jane FranklinMinerva Jane Franklin (b. 16 Nov 1847, d. 19 Sep 1921)

Minerva Jane Franklin (daughter of Peter Adolphus Syron and Mary Jane Franklin) was born 16 Nov 1847 in OH, and died 19 Sep 1921 in Portland, Multnomah Co., OR. She married Solomon Marion Eads on 18 May 1866 in Salt Creek, Oregon, son of Moses Eades and Nancy Walker.

 Includes NotesNotes for Minerva Jane Franklin:
1/18/2004-- Ancestral File Number: 1KKZ-ND
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

More About Minerva Jane Franklin:
Alias: Minerva Jane Syron Flowers.
Burial: Sep 1921, Garfield, Whitman Co., WA.
Fact 1: Buried in Garfield, Whitman Co., WA.

More About Minerva Jane Franklin and Solomon Marion Eads:
Marriage: 18 May 1866, Salt Creek, Oregon.

Children of Minerva Jane Franklin and Solomon Marion Eads are:
  1. +Nancy Evaline Eades, b. 02 Oct 1880, Goosneck, Polk Co., OR, d. 03 Nov 1918, Rockford, Spokane Co., WA.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com