Marriage Records (1893-1930) from

St. Marks Lutheran Church,

Symco, Waupaca County, Wisconsin

 

For further information on these entries, or for copies of the original entries please contact St. Mark’s Lutheran Church, Symco, Wisconsin (e-mail and phone numbers can be found on their website: http://www.stmarksymco.org)

 

Marriage Date

Name & Residence of Groom

Groom’s Age/Birth date

Groom’s Residence

Bride's Name

Bride’s

Age/Birth date

Bride’s Residence

Witnesses/Other Comments

April 16, 1893

William August Mundt

April 27, 1859

Big Falls, Waupaca County, Wis.

Juliana Krause

May 30, 1869

None Listed

Wm. Jeske, Emilie Fietzer, August Creech, Pauline Criasky

April 23, 1893

William Johann Prill

21 years;

Feb. 10, 1866

Union, Wisconsin

Wilhelmine Heidemann

21 years;

July 17, 1872

Union, Wisconsin

Theodor Prill, Richard Steinbach

May 31, 1892

Johann Klotbecker

30 years;

March 24, 1863

Not Listed

Bertha Draheim

18 years,

April 13, 1875

None Listed

Ida Draheim, Ide Lamke, Adolf Klotzbecker, August Beier,

(Note says: diese Trauneg hat Pastor Weber von New London wollzogram(sp?))

Oct. 22, 1893

William Knopke

28 years;

June 24, 1865

Oshkosh, Wisc.

Auguste Caroline Emilie Schmandt

22 years;

Feb. 25, 1871

Town Union, Wisc.

Roswell C. Streeter, Hilda Knopke

Nov. 5, 1893

Ludwig Johann Braun

None Listed

Symco, Wisc.

Anna Auguste Maria Steinwehr

18 years;

July 4, 1875

Symco, Wisc.

Wm. Braun, Emilie Fitzer, Friedrich Bolter, Louise Braun

Nov. 27, 1893

Carl Andrew Larsen

22 years;

1871

Ogdensburg, Wisc.

Emmalie Bertha Lenz

17 years;

July 1, 1876

Ogdensburg, Wisc.

Edward Christensen, Delia Lenz

March 25, 1894

Joseph Brennenstuhl

24 years;

March 12, 1870

Town Union, Wisconsin

Katarina Assmann

22 years;

1872

Town Union, Wisconsin

Philipp Roland, Johann Assmann

April 12, 1894

Eduard Christoph Prill

22 years;

Feb. 18, 1872

Town Union, Wisc.

Emilie Heidemann

22 years;

July 10, 1871

None Listed

S. A. Hermann; Theodor Prill; Emilie Prill; Amalie Müller

May 14, 1894

August Lichtfuss

27 years

Town Union, Wisc.

Auguste Amalie Strohschein

24 years

None Listed

Arthur Lichtfuss, Johann Stroschein, Albert Steinbach, Auguste Stroschein, Bertha Lichtfuss, Emilie Strohschein

June 4, 1894

Adam Ebert

27 years;

June 11, 1865

Amherst, Portage County, Wisc.

Emma Emilie Bölter

16 years;

Dec. 10, 1877

Town Linn, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Hulda Bölter, Hermann Ebert, Anna Ebert, Friedrich Bölter

June 21, 1894

Albert Steinbach

29 years;

Dec. 28, 1864

Town Union, Wisc.

Bertha Lichtfuss

23 years;

Nov. 29, 1870

Town Union, Wisc.

Gustav Hermann, Albertine Lichtfuss, Otto Barth, Clara Lichtfuss, August Bayer, Mathilde Betyl

Sept. 26, 1894

Eduard Tellog

22 years;

April 18

Town Union, Wisc.

Alwine Felkner

21 years;

Jan. 1

Bear Creek, Wisc.

John Tellog, Anna Tellog

Oct. 11, 1894

Albert Arndt

24 years;

March 17, 1870

Symco, Wisc.

Emilie Fitzer

18 years;

May 18, 1876

Union town, Wisc.

Gustav Herman, Gustav Block, Martha Arndt, Alwine Wege

June 30, 1895

William Friedrich Braun

23 years;

Sept. 20, 1872

Symco, Wisc.

Maria Auguste Zachow (widow)

25 years;

Oct. 21, 1869

Symco, Wisc.

Robert Braun, Anne Hess, Emil Schülke, Anna Piclate, Robert Steinwehr, Anna Bölter

June 30, 1895

August Gustav Beyer

27 years;

June 16, 1868

Little Wolf, Wisconsin

Louise Laura Braun

16 years;

Nov. 17, 1878

Little Wolf, Wisc.

William Boelter, Ida Beyer, Albert Pidde, Emma Draheim, Rudolf Beyer, Auguste Mueller

Sept. 14, 1895

Jerome William Drew

26 years;

Jan. 25, 1869

Symco, Wisc.

Ida Steinbach

20 years;

Sept. 15, 1874

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Myron Drew, Ida Hilkey, Richard Steinbach, Martha Bahr, Otto Bahr, Emilie Lichtfuss

Sept. 24, 1895

Emil Gustav Hentschel

34 years;

March 10, 1861

Town Union, Wisconsin

Margareta Barbara Ernst

22 years;

Sept. 16

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Ewald Hentschel, Emma Ernst, Julius Ernst, Lena Hentschel

Nov. 22, 1895

August Koll

25 years;

May 27, 1869

Racine, Wisc.

Minna Schulz

19 years;

Nov. 15

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Emma Schulz, Ernst Koll, Bertha Wehrmann, Hermann Albinus

Nov. 26, 1895

Emil Rasch

23 years;

Nov. 3, 1862

Antigo, Wisc.

Ida Hulda Lemke

19 years;

Sept. 6, 1876

Town Union, Wisc.

Ella Rasch, John Rezek, Emma Lemke, Arthur Schmallenberg, Emma Traugott, Wm. Lemke

Jan. 1, 1896

William Kortbein

31 years;

March 12, 1864

Monroe County, Wisc.

Auguste Ottilie Broeckel

26 years;

Oct. 27, 1869

Symco, Wisc.

Lena Broechel, Otto Zempel, Clara Abel, Otto Hentschel

Sept. 13, 1896

Gustav Schmidt

31 years;

July 31, 1865

Town Union, Wisc.

Wilhelmine Lützau

30 years;

Dec. 15, 1866

Town Union, Wisc.

August Schmidt, Auguste Gabe

Oct. 11, 1896

Emil Martin Schuelke

27 years;

Nov. 11, 1868

Town Little Wolf, Wisc.

Anna Louise Mathilde Boelter

16 years;

Feb. 10, 1880

Town Little Wolf, Wisc.

Friedrich Boelter, Anna Schuelke, Wm. Schuelke, Anna Hess, Robert Braun, Anna Zillmer

Nov. 29, 1896

William Carl Prellwitz

21 years;

March 26, 1875

Not Listed

Maria Wilhelmine  Roenz

20 years;

Nov. 22, 1877

Not Listed

William Schuelke, Maria Prellwitz, Loui Mueller, Maria Mundinger, Friedrich Braun, Olga Knopp

Jan. 10, 1897

Albert Scheider

26 years;

April 4, 187o

Not Listed

Alwine Auguste Lück

16 years;

March 18, 1880

Not Listed

Auguste Ebert, Rudolf Scheider, Lina Arndt, August Lück

April 14, 1897

Gustav Adolf Riske

23 years;

April 11, 1874

Town Union

Amalie Heidemann

21 years;

Feb. 14, 1874

Town Union

William Riske, Amalie Mueller, Wm. Mueller, Emma Bleck

April 24, 1897

Peter Paul Krause

22 years;

May 15, 1874

Symco

Ida Pauline Hilke

19 years;

Oct. 31, 1877

Symco, Wisc.

Otto Bahr, Emma Mueller, Adolf Hilke, Ada Sonnenberg

May 5, 1897

Hermann Reinich

26 years;

June 25, 1870

Helvetia, Wisc.

Katharine Roland

21 years;

Dec. 1, 1875

Union, Wisc.

Carl Zimmermann, Bertha Roland, Gustav Beyer, Francis Zimmermann

May 26, 1897

Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Roloff

25 years;

Sept. 29, 1871

Maple Creek, Wisc.

Johanna Wilhelmine Henriette Zimmermann

22 years;

Oct. 6, 1874

Union, Wisc.

Bertha Frank, Wm. Ostreich, Ida Rohloff, Carl Zimmermann, Franzis Zimmermann, Henry Rohloff, Ida Voss, Albert Zillmer

June 13, 1897

Lewis F. Stevens

23 years;

March 29, 1874

Helvetia, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Julia Steinlicht

20 years;

July 25, 1876

Helvetia, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Stella Stevens, Moris Abbott, Bertha Roland, Gust Beyer, Mathilde Steinlicht, Fred Steinlicht

Oct. 29, 1897

Albert August Voss

23 years;

August 28, 1874

Little Wolf, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Ida Caroline Voss

16 years;

Feb. 27, 1881

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

August Patzer, Johanna Hass, Albert Rohde, Auguste Krause, Hermann Voss, Franzis Zimmermann

Jan. 26, 1898

William Klotzbücher

29 years;

Oct. 17, 1868

Bloomfield, Wisconsin

Emma Bertha Lemke

19 years;

Nov. 21, 1879

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Adolf Klotzbücher, Auguste Lemke, Wm. Lemke, Emma Lucht, Wm. Thoma, Alma Abraham, Ernst Mueller, Emma Traugott

March 20, 1898

Herman Eduard Lenz

34 years;

April 22, 1863

Town St. Lawerence, Wis.

Mathilde Auguste Kurtz

18 years;

Nov. 3, 1879

Auf Deutschland

Auguste Zienk, William Lemke

May 8, 1898

Otto Rheinhardt Bahr

25 years;

April 11, 1873

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Emma Mueller

18 years;

Aug. 28, 1879

Town Union, Wisconsin

Ed. Fitzer, Martha Bahr, Robert Bahr, Anna Sonnenberg

May 22, 1898

Herman Carl August Roloff

23 years;

Aug. 16, 1874

Town Union, Wisc.

Hulda Ernstine Preuss

18 years;

Dec. 10, 1879

Town Union, Wis.

Robert Gruhl, Julia Fitzer, Gustav Fitzer, Emma Preuss

June 22, 1898

Friedrich Wm. August Froeming

25 years;

Feb. 10, 1873

Town Herman

Emma Emilie Preuss

23 years;

Dec. 28, 1875

Town Union, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Albertine Preuss, Carl Froming, August Schneiderwint, Leopold Preuss

Jan. 4, 1899

Carl Gustav Rudolf Polzin

26 years;

Aug. 21, 1872

Town Dupont, Wis.

Auguste Julia Anna Mueller

19 years;

July 10, 1879

Town Union, Wis.

Friedrich Polzin, Ida Beyer, August Mueller, Ida Ernst

Jan. 17, 1899

Friedrich Paul Boelter

26 years;

Aug. 22, 1872

North Dakota

Bertha Roland

18 years;

Oct. 8, 1880

Helvetia, Waupaca County, Wisc.

Anna Schuelke, Heinrich Braun, Emma Braun, Ewald Henschel

Feb. 14, 1899

John Ludwig August Eschenbach

44 years;

Feb. 8, 1855

Town St. Lawrenze, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Caroline Johanna Niemuth

52 years;

Feb. 20, 1847

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

August Traugott, Friederick Köhn

April 3, 1899

Wm. Eduard Lemke

24 years;

May 2, 1874

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emilie Strohshein

23 years;

Oct. 5, 1875

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emma Traugott, Ludwig Dretzke, Aguste Lemke, Stephan Mueller, Hulda Dretzke, Albert Lemke

July 12, 1899

Rudolf Beyer

22 years;

March 19, 1877

Little Wolf township, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Martha Starchaska

18 years;

Jan. 17, 1881

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Heinrich Beyer, Maria Starchaska, Ernst Beyer, Lina Arndt, Albert Braun, Ida Beyer

Dec. 28, 1899

Gustav A. Strassburger

27 years;

Aug. 5, 1872

Sheboygan, Wis.

Amalie Barabara Ellenora Karth

19 years;

March 14, 1880

Symco, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Herm. Karth, Martin Karth, Otto Engel, Otto Luecke, Flora Denninger, Lydia Karth, Maria Wolbrecht, Bertha Fuhrmann

March 8, 1900

Carl Hermann Albinus

26 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Minna Mathilda Wehrmann

26 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Hermann Schoen, Bertha Wehrmann,

June 17, 1900

Wilhelm Schütz

Not Listed

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Anna Rohde

Not Listed

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Heinrich Roland, Heinrich Buchholz, Adoline Wegner, Auguste Wegner

Sept. 26, 1900

Robert Julius Braun

24 years

Symco, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Lina Auguste Arndt

20 years

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Heinrich Braun, Lina Arndt, Albert Zillmer, Anna Schuelke, Arthur Arndt, Emma Rohde

Nov. 4, 1900

Albert August Emil Weber

21 years;

Oct. 30, 1879

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Caroline Wilhelmine Kipke

15 years;

April 1, 1885

Town Dupont, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Rudolph Weber, Dorothea Stebbs, Albert Zillmer, F. Zimmermann, C. Zimmermann, Auguste Krause

Feb. 14, 1901

Wilhelm J. Mueller

Not Listed

Town Union

Anna Dorathea Schuelke

Not Listed

Town Little Wolf

Robert Schuelke, Martha Heymann, Albert Winter, Maria Mueller

March 20, 1901

Carl Zimmermann

20 years

Town Union

Maria Jasmann

16 years

Town Little Wolf

Ed. Steinbach, Lina Arndt, Walter Jones, Franzis Zimmermann

April 8, 1901

Robert Ludwig Schuelke

Not Listed

Little Wolf

Martha Magdalene Heymann

Not Listed

Little Wolf

Otto Timm, Helene Henschel, Wald Heymann, Emma Braun

April 30, 1901

Richard Wilhelm Steinbach

25 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Martha Hedwig Bahr

24 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

E. Steinbach, Heinr. Beyer, Mary Hein, Lydia Karth, Herm. Voss, E. Lichtfuss

July 10, 1901

Gottfried Heinrich Conrad

31 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Auguste Mathilda Schwanke

28 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Julius Conrad, Henriette Timm, Gust. Schwanke, Anna Preuss

July 17, 1901

Otto Julius Richard Lichtfuss

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ernstine Wilhelmine Pethke

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ewald Lichtfuss, Otto Lichtfuss, Emma Pethke, Emilie Lichtfuss, Wilh. Mazemke, Aug. Mazimke

Oct. 1, 1901

Gustav Richard Wille

26 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ida Emilie Beyer

20 years

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ernst Beyer, Minna Arndt, Emilie Beyer, Heinrich Braun, Eduard Steinbach, Martha Schmoll, August Müller, Emma Rohde

Oct. 3, 1901

Gustav Adolph Hermann

32 years

Iron River, Bayfield Co., Wis.

Anna E. L. Zillmer

20 years

Symco, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Albert Zillmer, Martha Zillmer, Mag. Hermann, Otto Schoeneck, Eduard Fitzer, Maria Roesler

Oct. 15, 1901

Ferdinand Friedrich Behnke

27 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Bertha Josse

18 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Abraham Josse, Mathilda Volz, Otto Behnke, Maria Behnke, Louis Jonsen, Franzis Zimmermann

Oct. 24, 1901

Emil Fitzer

28 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Albertine A. Preuss

25 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Anna Preuss, Gustav Fitzer, Ida Roehl, L. Schmud, Emma Fröming, Otto Preuss

Dec. 18, 1901

Carl Julius Hilke

35 years

Stockholm, Pepin Co., Wis.

Bertha Fliehs

24 years

Oshkosh, Winnebago Co., Wis.

Paul Hilke, Bertha Mueller, Rudolph Hilke, Emma Mueller, Albert Zillmer, Margarite

Feb. 22, 1902

Carl Bruhn, Jr.

Not Listed

Town Weyawega, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emma Augusta Kutschenreiter

Not Listed

Town Union

Gust. Pübanz, Alwine Lange, E. Kutschenreiter, Marg. Arndt

April 12, 1902

August Friedrich Arndt

29 years

Dupont, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Bertha Emilie Schmandt

18 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Franz Arndt, Carl Schmandt, Alwine Lange, Wilhelmine Krueger

June 8, 1902

Wilhelm August Mazimke

Not Listed

Little Wolf

Emilie Wilhelmine Pethke

Not Listed

Union

Otto Sturm, Gustav Fitzer, Louise Pethke, Maria Maikoeper

Oct. 1, 1902

Albert Rudolph Prill

23 years

Town Union

Emma E. A. Traugott

24 years

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Franz Prill, Hulda Traugott, Fried Traugott, Auguste Lemke

Feb. 22, 1903

Johann Rudolph Lenz

28 years

St. Lawrence

Louise Thomack

17 years

Bear Creek

Fried. Thomack, Minna Klemm, Maria Fritz, Eduard Fitzer, Eduard Fritz, Maria Hidtke

April 2, 1903

Eduard Klotbicker

Not listed

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Clara H. Renz

Not Listed

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Eduard Beyer, Minna Kingbeil, Eduard Renz, Anna Lucht

May 27, 1903

Friedrich F. Retzlaff

30 years

Oshkosh, Wis.

Helene Auguste Fehser

18 years

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ludwig Retzlaff, Wilhelm Fehser, Emil Basch, Emilie Fehser, Martha Zillmer, Ernstine Retzlaff

June 10, 1903

Friedrich Wilhelm August Arndt

32 years

Dupont, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Louise Pethke

23 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Georg Arndt, Matth. Pethke, Hein. Hermann, Clara Gab, Gust. Herman, Martha Pethke

Aug. 5, 1903

Jacob Kofnatke

29 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Mathilda Zimmerman

15 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Alb. Krueger, B. Wehrmann, Ernstine Krueger, Heinr. Kipke

Aug. 27, 1903

Ernst Albert Beyer

Not Listed

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Helene Emilie Arndt

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Fried. Fuerst, Emilie Beyer, Max Starchaske, Ottilie Mueller, Wilh. Block, Marg. Arndt

Sept. 23, 1903

Eduard Hermann Beyer

29 years

Little Wolf

Emma Albertine Rohde

17 years

Little Wolf

Heinrich Braun, H. Beyer Julius Klingbeil, Ed. Steinbach, Alma Rohde, Lyd. Karth, E. Braun, M. Müller

Nov. 5, 1903

Adolph Fitzer

28 years

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Wilhelmine J. Krueger

18 years

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ernstine Krueger, Matth. Mueller, Bertha Fitzer, Carl Schmandt, Albert Krueger, Emil Fitzer

Nov. 25, 1903

Heinrich J. C. Kussmann

23 years

Town Dupont, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Auguste E. Lemke

22 years

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Albert Lemke, Fried Spandin, Anna Lemke, Ed. Kussmann, Ida Traugott, Helene Henschel

Nov. 25, 1903

Friedrich August Fuerst

30 years

Maple Creek, Outagamie Co., Wis.

Emilie Bertha Beyer

17 years

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Alma Fuerst, Heinrich Beyer, Emilie Mueller, Arthur Fuerst, Martha Zillmer, Max Starcheske

Dec. 29, 1903

Oscar G. Peterson

Not Listed

Scandinabia, Wisconsin

Ida Emilie Patzer

Not Listed

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emilie Patzer, Mollie Peterson, Grace Henderson, Olof Peterson, Carl Jacobson, Fred Davis

Feb. 4, 1904

Hermann Gustav Ferg

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Auguste Wilhelmine Schuelke

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ema Braun, Ed. Fritz, Al. Traugott, Jul. Braun

Feb. 11, 1904

Ottomar E. F. Thym

26 years

Manchester, Green Lake Co., Wis.

Helena E. Henschel

23 years

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Erv. Henschel, Elis. Behrent, Wilh. Thym, Meta Boneck, Joh. Thym, Ida Ernst

March 20, 1904

Johann Eisner

33

Town Elton, Langlade Co.,  Wis.

Auguste Lukjahn

44

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Anna Braun, Adolph Beutler, Frau Wilh. Kuschel

April 6, 1904

Heinrich Hermann Schuelke

24

Little Wolf

Hulda Bertha Martha Traugott

24

Union

Ida Traugott, Heinrich Braun, Alma Traugott, Adolph Schuelke, Alma Schuelke, Hermann Voss

April 28, 1904

Gustav Julius Klingbeil

29

Little Wolf, Wauapca Co., Wis

Emma Katharina Braun

19

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis

Albert Braun, Alw. Klingbeil, W. Klingbeil, Maria Braun, Fried. Braun, Alma Rohde

May 31, 1904

Louis Albert Schertz

22

Larrabee, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Martha Ida Schmoll

21

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Matth. Dretke, Aug. Kuester, Nellie Joiln, Franz Schertz, Anna Schertz, Wilh. Schmoll

July 7, 1904

Carl Schmandt

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emilie Missal

Not Listed

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Fried Missal, Anna Lucht, Albert Schmandt, Anna Klotzbuecher

March 23, 1905

Eduard Rohde

27

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emilie Bessler

21

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Heinrich Rohde, Justine Bessler, Heinr. Buchholz, B. Sonnenberg

April 23, 1905

Friedrich Martin Christian Voss

53

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Helene Henriette Steinlicht

48

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Franz Hidde, Alwine Hidde, F. Zimmermann, A. Zimmermann

Aug. 10, 1905

Heinrich Krause

33

Wyoming, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Johanna C. W. Hass

23

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Aug. Mueller, Pauline Hass, Hermann Voss, Helene Voss, Wilh. Kluge, Bertha Mueller

Aug. 22, 1905

Michael J. Polzin

23

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Therese Roland

18

Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Heinrich Roland, Rose Polzin, Carl Loberg, Sophie Roland

Sept. 28, 1905

Carl Wilhelm Kuehn

56

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emilie Genske

53

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Aug. Arndt, Auguste Janke

Nov. 15, 1905

Carl Froemming

25

Symco, Wis.

Anna Preuss

21

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emilie Preuss, Jennie Olsen, Fred Kroenly, Emil Hübner

Jan. 10, 1906

Richard Edward Schoepke

25

Bear Creek, Wis.

Bertha Anna Tellock

24

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emil Schoepke, Gustav Tellock, Max Starheske, Maria Raschke, Martha Zillmer, Anna Kopitske

April 25, 1906

Ewald Carl Henschel

33

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Auguste Anna Ernst

18

Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Eduard Ernst, Emilie Mueller, Gust. Hermann, Emma Ernst

June 14, 1906

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Petri

23

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ida Emilie Fehser

18

Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Wilh. Fehser, Maria Braun

Nov. 1,

1906

Heinrich C. Krueger

21

Beloit, Rock Co., Wis.

Mathilde Drethke (Torftor von Johann Drethke vud von Gruninka ga Symco, Wis.)

23

Symco, Wis.

Arthur Heinke, Bertha Klatt, Wm. Drethke, Hattie Drethke

March 26, 1907

Herman Volz

24

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Christine Scheider

19

Town Union

Eduard Volz, Adam Scheider, Emma Jahsmann, Emma Klatt; Reading from 1 Cor. 13:13

April 9, 1907

Alfred Kalkopen

21

T. Elmhurst, Langelade Co., Wis.

Margarethe Arndt

22

Town Union

Arthur Arndt, Ed. Schmoll, Wm. Dennick, Martha Völkner, Laura Scheider, Emma Marquart; Bans on April 7, 1907, Reading 1 Mof 24:50

June 5, 1907

Friedrich Bock

Not Listed

Bear Creek, Wis.

Helene Hornburg

21

Town Union

Amalia Hornburg, Wm. Hornburg, Richard Hornburg, Ida Matthes; Bans June 2, 1907; Reading 1 Mof. 12:6

July 16, 1907

Edward Yohr

23

Town Little Wolf

Katharine Nemmitz

16

Town Union

John Nemmitz, Wm. Gehrke, Henry Roland, Marie Hedke, Juliane Fitzer, Minnie Fritz; Bans July 14, 1907; Reading 1 Mof. 29:20

July 27, 1907

Adolph Ferg

26

Racine, Wis.

Emilie Sommerfeld

20

Racine, Wis.

Simon Treff, Emma Sommerfeld; Reading Pulz 1:16-17

Nov. 7, 1907

August Behnke

23

Town Union

Clara Heymann

18

Town Little Wolf

Waldemar Heymann, Franz Wege, Anna Heinrich, Luise Behnke; Banns Nov. 3, 1907

Nov. 12, 1907

Heinrich Rohde

25

Town Helvetia

Olga Reinnick

22

Town Helvetia

Henry Roland, Ottilie Pedde, Henry Buchholz, Mathilde Pedde

Nov. 25, 1907

Herman Borgart

68

Hortonville

Bertha Prechel

48

Town of Union

Carl Werth, Milo Horn; Reading – Col. 3:15

Dec. 18, 1907

Emil Preuss

22

Town Union

Amanda Krause

17

Town Union

Rob. Fitzer, Ida Krause, Albert & Minnie Krause, Heinrich Buchholz, and Martha Zimmermann; Banns – Dec. 15, 1907; Reading – Eph. 4:3

Dec. 18, 1907

Franz Krause

32

Speer, Ill.

Bertha Klatt

19

Town Union

Wm. Dretke, Emma Jahsmann, August Klatt, Hedwig Dretke, Gustav Schmoll, Emma Klatt; Banns – Dec. 15, 1907; Reading – Col. 3:15

Jan. 15, 1908

Richard Rosenthal

27

Vinland, Wis.

Auguste Winter

23

Town Union

Adolph Heideman, Emma Winter, Ludwig Winter, Anna Rosenau; Banns – Jan. 12, 1908; Reading – Ruth 1:16-19

Feb. 15, 1908

Carl W. Ziebell

22

Oshkosh

Ida Ernst

25

Town Union

Eduard Ernst, Anna Ernst; Banns – Feb. 9, 1908; Reading – Col. 3:15

April 22, 1908

Edward Josse

20

Town Union

Minnie Pribbernow

19

Town Union

Albert Josse, Marie Malueg, August Pribbernow, Martha Josse; Banns – April 19, 1908; Reading Joh. 2

April. 23, 1908

Gustav Briske

48

Town Union

Mathilde Preuss

17

Town Union

Julius Conrad, Martha Preuss; Reading – Col. 3:15

June 3, 1908

Adolph Schuelke

24

Town Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Alma Rohde

20

Town Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Edgar Rhode, Alb. Braun, Otto Dräger, Rob. Klinbeil, Alma Schülke, Helene Draheim, Leona Rohde, Marie Braun; Bans – May 31, 1908

June 16, 1908

Wilhelm August Fischer

21

Duluth, Minn

Hulda Matilde Winter

26

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Gustav, Hermann, Robert Fitzer, Emma Winter, Emma Herman; Banns – June 14, 1908; Reading – 1 Cor. 13:13

June 24, 1908

George Trudeau

23

L’Anse, Mich.

Margarethe Hein

22

Symco, Wis.

Harry Hein, Ed. Hermann, Flora Trudeau, Therese Hilke; Banns – June 21, 1908; Reading – Ps. 119:94

July 19, 1908

Arthur Arndt

25

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emma Marquardt

22

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

George Marquardt, Emma Arndt, Wm. Arndt, Martha Kuschel; Banns – July 22, 1908; Reading – Ps. 128

Sept. 23, 1908

Gustav Preuss

26

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Bertha Lick (Rübland Nifte von Herman Reinig)

19

Not Listed

John Josse, Helene Preuss, John Gresens, Mathilde Pedde; Banns – Sept. 20, 1908; Reading – Ps. 37:5

Sept. 30, 1908

Walder Stryzewski

22

Oshkosh, Wis.

Ida Traugott

26

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ernst Klinger, Fritz, Ferg, Ella Pasicke, Alma Traugott; Banns – Sept. 27, 1908; Reading – 1 Mop 29:20

Nov. 11, 1908

Wilhelm F. Schmoll

24

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Ottilie M. Lueck

19

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Adam Scheider, Martha Dretke, Gustav Schmoll, Emma Lueck; Banns – Nov. 8, 1908

Nov. 18, 1908

Friedrich Ebert

25

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emma Schuelke

21

Town Little Wolf, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Albert Schülke, Luise Ebert, Johannes Struck, Clara Gabb; Banns – Nov. 15, 1908; Reading – 2 Cor. 5:7

Dec. 23, 1908

Frank W. Baldwin

26

Symco

Frida S. Hein

19

T. Union

Joseph Baldwin, Mary Hedke, Frank Sage, Clara Hein; Banns – Dec. 20, 1908; Reading – Ps. 55:23

Jan. 20, 1909

Wilhelm Diehl

22

Oshkosh

Alma Schuelke

19

Symco

John Diehl, Mary Schuelke, Albert Braun, Dora Miesler; Reading – Ps. 119:94

Feb. 10, 1909

Max Starchaska

26

Bear Creek

Eva Delo

19

Bear Creek

Willie Arndt, Nellie Miller, Henry Beyer, Emma Arndt

Feb. 17, 1909

Wilhelm Mundt

21

Town Union

Ottilie Jeske

17

Town Union

Otto Mundt, Herman Mundt, Willie Jeske, Sophie Jeske, Minna Voss, Anna Prill; Banns – Feb. 14, 1909;

March 10, 1909

Friedrich Dahlke

22

Buffalo, N.Y.

Emilie Preuss

22

Town Helvetia, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Wm. Preuss, Mary Siss, Edgar Witzel, Helene Preuss; Banns – March 7, 1909; Ruth 1:16-17

June 30, 1909

Max Schroeder

25

Split Rock, Wis.

Emma Gruel

20

Town Union, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Albert Gruel, Martha Splitt, Emil Fitzer, Bertha Gruel; Reading – Col. 3:15

Sept. 22, 1909

Heinrich Buchholz

25

Town Helvetia

Katharine Hill

19

Town Wyoming

Ed. Thom, Christine Nollenberg, Adam Rohde, Ottilie Pette, Arthur Polzin, Amanda Wegner, Theodor Wegner, Anna Hill; Banns – Sept. 19, 1909

Oct. 14, 1909

William E. Klemm

27

Royalton, Wis.

Emma Jahsmann

24

Town Union

William Jahsmann, Mary Filegard, M. E. Webb, Emilie Jahsmann; Banns – Oct. 10, 1909; Reading – Ps. 55:23

Dec. 2, 1909

Henry L. Johnson

21

Town Union

Anna Lemke

23

Town Union

Ed. Hermann, Gracie Traugott; Banns – Nov. 28, 1909

Dec. 22, 1909

Wilhelm Janke

26

Town Union

Mathilde Pethke

24

Town Union

Lui Janke & Martha Pethke, Wm. Pethke & Amanda Janke, Fred Gall & Ottilie Juckjohn; Banns – Dec. 19, 1909

April 27, 1910

Willie Glock

22

Town Little Wolf

Emma Dräger

19

Town Little Wolf

Bernard Glock, Anna Dräger, Otto Dräger, Irma Becker

May 4, 1910

Friedrich Wilhelm Sommerfeld

36

Town Union

Adele Schmidt

32

Town Union

Leo Zantow, Hulda Zantow

May 25, 1910

Gustav Hermann

25

Town Union

Marie Hedtke

24

Town Union

August Hermann, Emma Hedtke, Henry Hedtke, Emma Hermann, Robert Fetzer, Minnie Krause; Banns – May 22, 1910; Reading – Jes. 61:10

June 1, 1910

Wilhelm Roehl

36

Bear Creek

Mathilde Lick

25

Town Union

Gustav Beutler, Clara Röhl, August Röhl, Matilde Pidde, Gustav Firth, Auguste Lick; Banns – May 29, 1910; Reading – Col. 3:15

June 22, 1910

Emery E. Quimby

28

Little Wolf

Leone Rohde

18

Little Wolf

Elmer Piehl & H. Rohde, Robert Klingbeil & Leapha Quimby, Otto Dräger & Ella Robbins; Edgar Rohde & Anna Dräger; Banns – May 19, 1910; Reading – Ruth 1:16-17

July 17, 1910

Johann Roland

45

Town Helvetia

Emilie Jäger

53

Marion

Joseph Nemmetz, Fr. Katharine Reinig

Sept. 14, 1910

Willard Mortensen

21

Dupont

Julia Fietzer

20

Union

Henry Nelson, Richard Fetzer, Emil Hermann, Martha Zillmer, Annie Mortensen, Bertha Voss; Banns – Sept. 11, 1910

Sept. 28, 1910

Louis C. Kortbein

25

Bear Creek

Ida Müller

21

Union

Emil Kortbein, Erich Müller, Martha Kortbein, Margarethe Schley; Banns – Sept. 25, 1910

Nov. 2, 1910

Heinrich G. Much

25

Town Helvetia

Bertha Fitzer

22

Town Union

Willie Fitzer, Emilie Genske, Paul Much, Ida Krüger; Banns – Oct. 30, 1910; Reading – Ps. 37:5

Dec. 7, 1910

Gustav Beutler

24

Town Union

Clara Roehl

19

Bear Creek

August Roehl, Minnie Beutler, Albert Luckjohn, Minnie Voss; Banns – Dec. 4, 1910

Feb. 22, 1911

Eduard Ernst

25

Town Union

Matilde Miller

25

Town Union

Albert Gruel, Emma Ernst

March 22, 1911

Emil Kottke

23

Manawa

Ida Kuschel

19

Town Union

Herman Kuschel, Ida Kottke, Paul Feustel, Martha Kuschel; Banns – March 19, 1911

April 27, 1911

Wilhelm Gabb

21

Town Union

Martha Fenske

21

Royalton

Emil Fietzer, Emma Nehring; Banns – April 16, 1911

May 17, 1911

Albert Gruel

26

Town Union

Anna Wolfgang

19

Town Union

Robert Gruel, Emma Ernst, Wm. Fitzer, Emilie Janske; Banns May 14, 1911

May 17, 1911

Herman C. Lange

28

Town Union

Bertha Gruel

20

Town Union

Wm. Gruel, Martha Riesow, Emil Fitzer, Emma Nehring; Banns – May 14, 1911

May 17, 1911

Herman A. Schmoll

21

Plain, Sauk Co., Wis.

Martha Josse

19

Symco

Albert Josse, Martha Zillmer, Alfred Schmoll, Ida Josse; Banns – May 14, 1911

June 7, 1911

Robert Schmiedeke

26

Clintonville, Wis.

Martha Splitt

22

Town Union

Herbert Schmiedeke, Heinrich Splitt, Ed. Pasch, Emma Splitt, Laura Splitt, Marie Finke; Banns – June 4, 1911

June 7, 1911

Gustav Pupanz

25

Town Union

Clara Schneiderwend

23

Town Union

Albert Luckjohn, Louis Janke, Martha Herman, Ottilie Luckjohn; Banns – June 4, 1911

Sept. 27, 1911

Carl F. Radloff

Not Listed

Town Union

Anna Prill

19

Town Union

Carl Werth, Franz Radloff, Ewald Wege, Martha Prill, Laura Prill, Lizzie Wege; Banns – Sept. 24, 1911

Oct. 4, 1911

Otto Mundt

26

Town Union

Sophia Jeske

20

Manawa

Carl Werth, Louis Jeske, Heinrich Mundt, Martha Prill, Helene Mundt, Ida Jeske; Banns – Oct. 1, 1911

Oct. 5, 1911

August Roehl

28

Bear Creek

Minna Voss

19

Town Union

Albert Bonke, Louis Klemm, Gustav Fürst, Olga Timm, Lizzie Zimmerman, Bertha Voss; Banns – Oct. 1, 1911

Oct. 25, 1911

August Müller

28

Town Union

Martha Kuschel

23

Town Union

Wm. Kuschel, Dorothee Gregorius, Emil Müller, Lena Kuschel; Banns – Oct. 22, 1911

Dec. 21, 1911

Friedrich Kronberg

29

Bear Creek

Wilhelmine Hermann

22

Town Union

Ed. Herman, Ed. Kronberg, Ed. Heideman, Alma Mundinger, Lena Herman, Therese Hilke; Banns – Dec. 17, 1911

Jan. 17, 1912

Otto Steinbach

23

Ogdensburg

Paulina Hass

23

Symco

Rudolf Reimann, Emil Hass, Emil Luckjohn, Mathilde Werth, Luise Steinbach, Ida Hass; Banns – Jan. 14, 1912

Feb. 8, 1912

Otto Dieck

21

Town Grant, Shawano Co., Wis.

Anna Draeger

18

Little Wolf

Otto Draeger, Frank Dieck, Marie Klingbeil, Anna Ott; Banns – Feb. 4, 1912

April 8, 1912

Carl F. Polzin

44

Dupont

Emilie Ebert

43

Town Union

Heinrich Ebert, Clara Fehser, Albert Schülke, Louise Ebert; Banns – April 7, 1912

April 10, 1912

Adolph Heidemann

27

Union

Amanda Janke

27

Union

Louis Janke, Herman Werth, Franz Hermann, Emma Winter, Ottilie Luckjohn, Minnie Henschel; Banns – April 7, 1912

April 25, 1912

Arthur John Steinke

25

Woodstock, McHenry Co., Ill.

Hedwig Dretke

23

Town Union

Wilhelm Dretke, Fred Lake, Emma Klatt, Martha Dretke; Banns – April 21, 1912

May 1, 1912

Paul E. Much

20

Union

Elisabeth Assmann

21

Union

Jacob Assmann, Anna Brennenstuhl, George Much, Bertha Assmann; Banns – April 28, 1912

May 15, 1912

Albert Schuelke

21

Wyoming, Waupaca Co.

Louise Ebert

20

Union

Rudolf Schülke, Marie Schülke, Heinrich Ebert, Clara Fehser; Banns – May 12, 1912

May 15, 1912

Gustav Tellock

27

Union

Martha Zimmermann

23

Union

Julius Zimmermann, Clara Tellock, Louis Taschke, Frida Strum, Gustav Fuerst, Elisabeth Zimmermann; Banns – May 12, 1912

Oct. 22, 1912

Edgar W. Rohde

23

Little Wolf

Laura L. Ora

20

Little Wolf

Gustav Heinrich, Hedwig Rohde, Walter Petri, Mabel Ora; Banns – Oct. 20, 1912; Reading – Ps. 119:94

Oct. 24, 1912

Herman Bonikowski

21

St. Lawrence

Sophia Nemmetz

19

Union

Henry Hedtke, Martha Nemmetz, Louis Bonikowski, Helene Mundt, John Nemmetz, Emilie Jahsmann; Banns – Oct. 20, 1912; Reading – Jes. 55:12

Oct. 30, 1912

Robert P. Fetzer

23

Symco

Emma Hedtke

26

Union

Henry Hedtke, Martha Krause, August Herman, Martha Nemmetz; Banns – Oct. 27, 1912;

Oct. 30, 1912

Emil Edward Fetzer

26

Union

Emma M. Nehring

18

Union

August Nehring, Else Storm, Ed Nehring, Tilda Dickmann, Willie Becker, Erna Hein; Banns – Oct. 27, 1912

Nov. 4, 1912

George W. Rock

21

Manawa

Minnie Krause

19

Symco

Louis Arndt, Anna Krause, Ed Hermann, Emma Hermann; Banns – Nov. 3, 1912

Nov. 27, 1912

Friedrich Janke

27

Bear Creek

Emilie Pethke

24

Union

Wm. Pethke, Bertha Drath, Louis Janke, Helene Pethke; Banns – Nov. 24, 1912

Nov. 28, 1912

Georg Buss

22

Little Wolf

Ida Krause

20

Union

Herman Krause, Anna Ernst, Emil Ernst, Hulda Zantow, Robert Ferg, Ida Hass

Dec. 15, 1912

Friedrich Mengert

46

Little Wolf

Anna Marie Jesse

38

Union

Herman Zantow, Fr. Adela Sommerfeld  (Note that in the actual record – Friedrich is listed under the bride column, and Anna in the husband column)

Dec. 18, 1912

Heinrich Ebert

24

Dupont

Clara Fehser

20

Little Wolf

Emil Fehser, Anna Kienitz, Albert Fehser, Lily Prellwitz, Rudolf Schuelke, Clara Polzin; Banns – Dec. 15, 1912

March 5, 1913

Oscar Kretschmer

21

Dupont

Anna Brennestuhl

17

Helvetia

Elmer Bonikowsky, Helene Rohde, Gerog Albert, Bertha Assmann; Banns – March 2, 1913

May 21, 1913

Max Hein

26

Union

Ida Krüger

18

Union

Arthur Hein, Tena Herman, Albert Krüger, Erna Hein; Banns – May 18, 1913

June 25, 1913

Adam Scheider

27

Union

Emilie Jahsmann

21

Union

Heinrich Splitt, Ella Jahsmann

July 9, 1913

John Swanson

24

Chicago, Illinois

Sophia Roland

24

Helvetia

John Roland, Emma Fröhlich, Jacob Assmann, Anna Reinig; Banns – July 6, 1913

July 16, 1913

Johann W. Josse

27

Union

Louise M. Draheim

18

Lebanon

Albert Josse, Anna Draheim, Loius Draheim, Ida Josse

July 30, 1913

Georg Albert

23

Helvetia

Bertha Assmann

16

Union

Jacob Assmann, Anna Reinig, John Roland, Laura Gehrke; Banns – July 20, 1913

Sept. 17, 1913

Bernhardt Faerber

25

Oshkosh

Alma Traugott

29

Union

Wm. Münchow, Gracie Traugott, Carl Traugott, Rose Faerber; Banns – Sept. 7, 1913

Oct. 15, 1913

Franz Hornburg

25

Union

Ottilie Pethke

21

Union

Alwin Hornburg, Helene Pethke; Banns – Oct. 12, 1913

Nov. 19, 1913

Herbert Denison

21

Union

Ida Luckjohn

18

Union

Raymond Tellock, Ottilie Luckjohn, Chester Tellock, Eva Denison; Banns – Nov. 16, 1913

Dec. 17, 1913

Louis Heinke

27

Town Richmond, Shawano Co., Wis.

Helena Preuss

25

Helvetia

Willie Preuss, Dora Heinke, Louis Lichtenberg, Clara Preuss; Banns – Dec. 14, 1913

Dec. 31, 1913

Hiram Colwell

22

Symco

Martha Krause

19

Symco

Charles Colwell, Kate Sage, Junie Arndt, Anna Krause; Banns – Dec. 26, 1913

Feb. 26, 1914

Walter Josse

23

Symco

Mertie Tait

19

Chetek, Barron Co., Wis.

Albert Josse, Martha Zillmer

May 12, 1914

Heinrich Hedtke

26

Union

Martha Nemmetz

19

Union

Walter Hedtke, Tine Hermann, John Nemmetz, Clara Hedtke; May 3, 1914

May 14, 1914

Albert Josse

25

Symco

Martha Zillmer

31

Symco

Ed Zillmer, Ida Josse

June 17, 1914

Oscar Gennrich

26

Madison

Minnie Henschel

21

Union

Rudolf Henschel, Ella Jahsmann; Banns – June 14, 1914

June 25, 1914

Franz Sprenger

23

Marion

Emma Hermann

21

Union

Willie Herman, Ella Fritz, Louis Sprenger, Tina Herman; Banns – June 21, 1914

Aug. 23, 1914

Wilhelm Mueller

58

Dupont

Wilhelmine Marquardt

52

Union

Franz Scönrock, Fr. Else Mundt

Sept. 2, 1914

Wilhelm Niemuth

27

Dupont

Alma Fetzer

18

Symco

Carl Niemuth & Martha Fetzer, Rich. Fetzer & Ella Niemuth, Ed. Schröder & Ida Josse, Herman Knaak & Tina Hermann, August Decannout & Lena Starchaska; Banns – Aug. 23, 1914

Sept. 24, 1914

Franz J. Schefelker

31

Little Wolf

Martha Dretke

22

Union

Albert Schefelker, Emilie Dretke, Gustav Dretke, Anna Schefelker, Gustav Schmoll, Olga Lichtfuss; Banns – Sept. 20, 1914

Sept. 24, 1914

Karl Nordhaus

25

Winneconne

Paulina Hass

27

Union

Walter Jansen, Bertha Voss, Willie Jeske, Martha Voss, Frank Seibold, Francis Nordhaus, Albert Luckjohn, Manila Stevens; Banns – Sept. 20, 1914

Nov. 26, 1914

Ludwig Pietz

23

Royalton

Bertha Becker

27

Little Wolf

Willie Becker, Clara Pietz, Wilhelm Pietz, Elisabeth Schmidt, Arthur Becker, Ella Drath; Banns – Nov. 22, 1914

Dec. 2, 1914

Arthur Kunkel

31

Lebanaon

Helena Draheim

22

Little Wolf

Benjamin Kunkel, Anna Draheim, Albert Draheim, Anna Kunkel; Banns – Nov. 29, 1914

Dec. 2, 1914

Otto Polzin

38

Union

Mathilda Preuss (gapfiadrau Briske)

23

Union

Eduard Kussmann, Fr. Wilh. (Krüger) Fitzer, Albert Krüger, Emma Preuss

Dec. 16, 1914

Paul Schneiderwent

23

Union

Ella Drath

20

Union

Carl Winter, Bertha Drath, John Schneiderwent, Hertha Schemke, Albert Drath, Hulda Zantow; Banns – Dec. 13, 1914

Feb. 10, 1915

Leonard J. Buchholz

25

Matteson, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Amelia O. Prill

21

Union

Gustav Prenzlow, Alma Prill, Arthur Buelow, Sadi Buchholz; Banns – Feb. 7, 1915

April 21, 1915

Gustav R. Heinrich

24

Little Wolf

Hedwig Rohde

22

Little Wolf

Albert Braun, Ada Heinrich, Carl Fenske, Marie Schülke, Benno Zempel, Minnie Klotzbücher; Banns – April 18, 1915

June 2, 1915

Louis Draheim

24

Lebanon

Ella Bovee

22

Manawa

Adolf Ferg, Anna Draheim

June 23, 1915

Heinrich Splitt

24

Union

Ella Jahsmann

19

Union

Oscar Splitt, Rosa Schewe, Willie Jahsmann, Helene Mundt; Banns – June 20, 1915

July 7, 1915

Albert Krüger

33

Union

Emma Preuss

21

Union

Emil Müller, Margarethe Preuss; Banns – July 4, 1915

Aug. 4, 1915

Ferdinand Schimke

24

Caledonia

Bertha Drath

22

Union

August Drath, Hertha Schimke, Ed. Schimke, Lizzie Zimmermann, Willie Becker, Ida Radtke; Banns – Aug. 1, 1915

Sept. 25, 1915

Clare M. Kendall

24

Helvetia

Frances E. Myers

18

Wyoming

Emil Hermann, Mary Treff

Sept. 27, 1915

Walter C. Jenson

24

Waupaca

Bertha Voss

27

Symco

Willard Mortenson, Julie Mortenson; Banns – Sept. 26, 1915

Oct. 13, 1915

Raymond Tellcok

21

Union

Emma Klatt

24

Union

August Klatt, Helene Mundt, Earl Denison, Bertha Beutler, Else Klatt, Archie Tellock; Banns – Oct. 10, 1915

Oct. 25, 1915

Wilhelm H. Henschel

30

Union

Elisabeth Zimmermann

21

Union

Rudolf Henschel, Dora Henschel; Banns – Oct. 24, 1915

Oct. 27, 1915

Jakob Assmann

26

Union

Lydia Schramm

30

Union

Henry Schramm, Lydia Fuerst, Willie Schwanke, Clara Roland, Reinhard Schramm, Anna Reinig, Banns – Oct. 24, 1915

Nov. 8, 1915

John Peterson

47

Helvetia

Cheske Nelson

32

Helvetia

Henry Behrendt, Stina Peterson

Nov. 10, 1915

Otto A. Proechel

22

Sherman, Clark Co., Wis.

Theresa A. Zempel

20

Lebanon

Paul Zempel, Minnie Dräger

May 3, 1916

Willard O. Baldwin

25

Symco

Lena Starchaska

20

Symco

Willie Kuschel, Lella Arndt, August Klatt, Irma Arndt, Charles Colwell, Anna Krause; Banns – April 30, 1916

May 10, 1916

Willie E. Kuschel

22

Union

Ella M. Arndt

21

Union

Oscar Arndt, Hedwig Kuschel, Leo Marquardt, Olga Lichtfuss, Georg Marquardt, Emma Arndt; Banns – May 7, 1916

June 12, 1916

Salmer G. Anderson

20

Farmington, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Emma Patzer

17

Scandinavia, Wis.

Henry Swenson, Clara Patzer

Nov. 30, 1916

Martin J. Kostrzak

26

Little Wolf

Marie H. Braun

28

Little Wolf

Ed. Herman, Martha Traumpe, Albert Braun, Mari Schülke, Charles Sullivan, Julie Kostrzak, Arthur Braun, Adeline Schülke; Banns – Nov. 26, 1916

Jan. 10, 1917

Wilhelm Marquardt

26

Union

Hulda Zantow

25

Union

Leo Zantow, Selma Marquardt, Eddie Marquardt, Olga Jesse

May 16, 1917

Georg W. Marquardt

29

Clintonville

Emma M. Arndt

25

Manawa

Carl Schmoll, Esther Marquardt, Willie Kuschel, Ella Kuschel, Ben Marquardt, Else Schuster; Banns – May 13, 1917

June 13, 1917

Alvin Handrich

23

Little Wolf

Marie Fehser

18

Little Wolf

Robert Fehser, Lydia Zich, Louis Handrich, Della Fehser; Banns – June 10, 1917

June 20, 1917

Carl F. Suehs

27

Manawa

Anna L. Schwanke

23

Union

Ed. Osterloth, Minnie Schwanke, Willie Schwanke, Martha Fetzer, Reinhard Schramm, Clara Mengert; Banns – June 17, 1917

June 28, 1917

Paul C. Fritz

25

Manawa

Therese L. Hilke

24

Symco

Albert Fritz, Doris Hilke; Banns – June 24, 1917

July 30, 1917

Rudolph Serfes

27

Woodworth, N.D.

Sophia Roland

23

Manawa, Wis.

Adam Roland, Anna Roland, Albert Nemmetz, Ana Reinig; Banns – July 29, 1917

Sept. 6, 1917

George W. Johnson

22

Union

Erna O. Hein

20

Union

Arthur Hein, Minnie Kussman, Ewald Thom, Martha Heideman; Banns – Sept. 2, 1917

Nov. 8, 1917

Theodor Victor Raisler

35

Bear Creek

Marie Emilie Schuelke

25

Symco

Arthur Braun, Linda Raisler, Willie Weber, Adeline Schuelke

Nov. 28, 1917

Friedrich Bonikovsky

30

Helvetia

Lillian Suhs

22

Helvetia

Elmer Bonikovsky, Laura Suhs; Banns – Nov. 25, 1917

Dec. 19, 1917

Rudolf Schuelke

32

Dupont

Bertha Winter

35

Union

Robert Kienitz, Helene Henschel

April 17, 1918

Wilhelm A. Jeske

25

Union

Ida M. Schwanke

19

Union

Ed. Jeske, Minnie Schwanke; Banns – April 14, 1918

May 1, 1918

Walter Charles Wilke

23

Janesville

Elsie Ferg

20

Union

Reinold Ferg, Minnie Schwanke; Banns – April 28, 1918

May 8, 1918

Eduard Kriese

24

Little Wolf

Anna Reinick

19

Helvetia

Henry Reinick, Sadie Kriese, Willie Reinick, Rosa Reinick, Otto Kriese, Mary Swenson; Banns – May 5, 1918

May 29, 1918

Arthur Braun

22

Union

Adeline Schuelke

18

Bear Creek

Albert Braun, Esther Schuelke, Otto Schuelke, Laura Braun; Banns – May 26, 1918

June 6, 1918

Alvin H. Schroeder

26

Bear Creek

Laura E. Prill

21

Union

Harvey Schroeder, Leona Prill, Walter Prill, Adele Bollstädt; Banns – June 2, 1918

June 26, 1918

Frank Hermann

30

Union

Ottilia Luckjohn

29

Union

Willie Hermann, Emma Eisner, Albert Luckjohn, Clara Hermann; Banns – June 23, 1918

July 2, 1918

John R. Schneiderwendt

21

Dupont

Mabel R. Kretschmer

19

Dupont

Louis Schneiderwendt, Emma Miller, Richard Schneiderwendt, Emma Drath

Aug. 14, 1918

Bernhardt Doede

22

Lind

Ernestine Hermann

23

Union

Frank Sprenger, Emma Sprenger, Willie Hermann, Lena Hermann, Ed. Worm, Martha Heidemann; Banns – Aug. 11, 1918

Sept. 4, 1918

Alfred A. Rusch

21

Town Grant, Shawano Co., Wis.

Minna Draeger

20

Little Wolf

Fred Draeger, Leona Beyer

Sept. 8, 1918

Arthur Lueck

21

Union

Stella Kuklinski

19

Galloway

Edwin Breier, Olga Handrich

Oct. 16, 1918

William Vandergate

28

Symco

Mathilda Reinick

19

Town Helvetia

Herman Krüger, Rosa Reinick, Willie Reinick, , Martha Krüger

Nov. 27, 1918

Joseph Baldwin

40

Symco

Martha Fetzer

20

Symco

Earl Baldwin, Ella Fetzer; Banns – Nov. 24, 1918

May 9, 1919

Charles Colwell

31

Waukegan, Ill.

Anna E. Krause

23

Symco

Earl Dennison, Clara Hedtke; Banns – May 4, 1919

June 10, 1919

William F. Meyers

22

Lebanon

Elsie E. Roloff

18

Union

Hugo Wege, Alice Roloff, Elmer Roloff, Elsa Gabb; Banns – June 8, 1919

June 25, 1919

Louis Fenske

29

Union

Minnie Schwanke

22

Manawa

Alvin Fenske, Elsa Gabb; Banns – June 22, 1919

Aug. 13, 1919

August Mittelstaedt

28

Little Wolf

Helene Mundt

23

Union

Paul Mundt, Meta Sonnenberg, Carl Zempel, Gertrud Baross

Aug. 17, 1919

Friedrich Draeger

24

Little Wolf

Leona Beyer

19

Little Wolf

Willie Draheim, Elsa Arndt, Louis Becker, Esther Fuerst; Banns – Aug. 17, 1919

Oct. 15, 1919

Emil C. Hass

26

Union

Elisabeth Brennenstuhl

17

Twp. Helvetia

Albert Nemitz, Sadie Kriese, Albert Luckjohn, Ida Hass; Banns – Oct. 12, 1919; License No: 376

Dec. 17, 1919

Emil R. Fahser

25

Twp. St. Lawrence, Waupaca Co., Wis.

Rose Reinick

22

Twp. Union

Louis Hendrick, Della Fahser, Henry Reinick, Meta Becker; Banns – Dec. 14, 1919; Lic. No. 445

Dec. 17, 1919

Arthur R. Janke

31

Union

Margaretha Hass

21

Union

Louis Janke, Olga Hass; Banns – Dec. 14, 1919; Lic. No. 453

April 7, 1920 in Lanark

Albert James Chady

23 years

Waupaca

Harriet Neubauer

18

Lanark, Portage Co., Wis.

Harold Neubauer, Pearl Freihart, Elmer Chady, Bertie Lourivick; Lic. No. 521

June 16, 1920

William Luebke

32

Neenah

Emma Winter

33

Symco

August Winter, Anna Luebke; Lic. No. 1017

June 19, 1920

Earl F. Dennison

Not Listed

Union

Clara O. Hedtke

Not Listed

Union

Archie Tellock, Lillian Hedtke

June 23, 1920

Harvery C. Christiansen

24

Oshkosh

Esther Traugott

24

Symco

Earl Christiansen, Leona Traugott, Leonard Traugott, Niona Christiansen; Lic. No. 617

June 27, 1920

Erick Miller

28

Union

Lena Herman

26

Union

Henry Heideman, Lenora Herman, Edward Herman, Mary Ann Huber; Lic. No. – 625

July 15, 1920

F. Louis Janke

29

Union

Alma Heideman

24

Symco

John Bohn, Emilie Hiedeman, Henry Heideman, Bessie Waingarten, Richard Janke, Clara Tellock, Albert Krueger, Martha Heidemann; Lic. No. 646

Oct. 20, 1920

Carl A. Lofquist

25

Pequamius, Mich.

Doris Hilke

22

Symco

Paul C. Fritz, Esther Lofquist; Lic. No. 725

Oct. 26, 1920

George H. Trapp

32

Oshkosh

Sadie E. Traugott

27

Symco

George A. Trapp, Grace Traugott; Lic. No. 720

Nov. 10, 1920

Edward Luckjohn

27

Union

Mathilde Brennenstuhl

17

Little Wolf

Lyle Alft, Louis Brennenstuhl, Lovin Handrich, Doris Eisner; Lic. No. 744

March 27, 1921

Louis Miller

28

Royalton

Elsie Rast

17

Helvetia

Ferdinand Rast, Martha Miller, Wm. Nolenberg, Crystal Zwicky; Lic. No. 836

April 17, 1921

John Rolland

55

Not Listed

Caroline Frederick

61

Not Listed

Aug. Kriese, Caroline Nemmatz, Lic. No. 853

May 16, 1921

Reinhard Yanke

28

Not Listed

Clara Tellock

27

Not Listed

Ewald Hein, Esther Roesler, Emil Luckjohn, Tilda Dickman; Lic. No. 873

June 29, 1921

Oscar Lightfuss

26

Union

Susie Heuer

24

Manawa

Adeline Phillipan, Norman Altman, Reinhard Lichtfuss, Margret Drethke; Lic. No. 917

June 29, 1921

Erwin A. Hageman

26

Manawa

Olga Lightfuss

25

Union

Wm. Voss, Clara Lightfuss, Wm. Lightfuss, Fern Hageman; Lic. No. 916

May 3, 1922

Henry Bernard Nollenberg

33

Helvetia

Sethie Ruby Steinbach

22

Union

Rose Steinbach, Alfred Nollenberg

Aug. 9, 1922

Rev. John F. Poratz

23

Tigerton, Wis.

Ida Jossie

25

Symco, Wis.

Pearl Behnke

Aug. 1922

Leonard Traugott

22

Union

Ida Fietzer

17

Union

Not Listed

Sept. 1922

Oscar A. Wege

28

Manawa, Wis.

Ardella Fietzer

18

Not Listed

Not Listed

Oct. 26, 1922

John E. Bohn

38

Clintonville, Wis.

Millie Heidemann

27

Union

Walter Jokeum, Anna Heideman

Oct. 31, 1922

Henry Ticks

34

Royalton, Wis.

Emma Hass

37

Union

Fred Ticks, Clara Hass

Nov. 1922

Henry Reineck

24

Helvetia

Ottilie Rohde

17

Helvitia

Fred Rohde, Clara Reineck

Nov. 29, 1922

Lewis C. Arndt

26

Big Falls, Wis.

Lillian Hedtke

20

Not Listed

Ernest Jahsman, Helen Hedtke

Nov. 12, 1922

Carl R. Roland

25

Symco, Wis.

Mary Delo

24

Union

Henry Roland, Anna Roland

Dec. 1922

Emil Luckjon

30

Symco, Wis.

Tilda Dickmann

28

Not Listed

Herman Dickman, Elsie Dickman

June 17, 1923

Arthur Dollmann

24

Union

Helen Pethke

26

Union

Wm. Pethke, Anna Pethke

Aug. 1, 1923

Arthur Gustav Pietz

27

Union

Hilda Martha Bartel

21

Union

Lowie Brey, Olga Bartel

Aug. 15, 1923

Louis Beyer

21

Union

Eleanora Zimmermann

17

Union

Irving Zimermann, Lillian Willie

Oct. 24, 1923

Arthur Klotzbuecher

20

Manawa

Olga H. Nemmetz

18

Symco

Edward Mangert, Anna Klotzbuecher

April 30, 1924

Ludwig Prill

24

Union

Esther M. Jasman

21

St. Lawrence, Waupaca County

Carl Jasman, Grace Prill

Nov. 12, 1924

John Lutz, Jr.

27

Amherst, Wis.

Emma G. Steinke

Not Listed

Augensburg, Wis.

Clyde Steinke, Matilda Lutz

Nov. 29, 1924

Herbert Schultz

26

Oshkosh, Wis.

Leona Prill

24

Union

Ervin Schultz, Elsie Prill

Dec. 17, 1924

Emil H. Dietert

37

Union

Margaret Preuss

25

Union

Robert Hirman, Rose Briske

Aug. 20, 1925

Ralph Theodore Impelman

20

New London, Wis.

Emma Amollie Drath

23

Union

Gustav Drath, Mabel Impelman

May 1, 1925

John Eschenbach

Not Listed

Manawa, Wis.

Wilhelmina Krueger

Not Listed

Union

Albert Krueger, Frau A. Krueger

Sept. 30, 1925

Albert Seeger

42

Manawa, Wis.

Alvina Schoen

39

Union

H. Jaeck, Frau H. Jaeck

Feb. 17, 1926

Emil E. Miller

29

Wittenberg, Wis.

Ida E. Kutschenreiter

29

Union

Trauman Gjermandson, Anna Gjermandson

March 31, 1926

Edward Riske

22

Union

Minnie Flink

21

Union

Herman Riske, Adelein Flink

May 26, 1926

Paul Wegner

24

Bear Creek, Wis.

Lillian Willie

21

Union

Alfred Wille, Leona Wegner

June 8, 1926

Carl C. Christensen

22

Waupaca, Wis.

Leona Erdman

20

Manawa, Wis.

Wm. Christenson, Lucille H. Guthu

June 9, 1926

Albert Stolzmann

43

Oshkosh

Grace Traugott

34

Symco

Celia Muehrer

Aug. 21, 1926

Emil Fred Strelow

31

Sheboygan, Wis.

Lenore M. Hermann

28

Symco, Wis.

Lenda Steinbach, Benn Hermann

June 15, 1926

Wm. Janke

43

Union

Bertha Garske

29

New London, Wis.

Arther Janke, Grace Janke

May 4, 1927

Karl L. Knauss

21

Oshkosh, Wis.

Lydia Riske

21

Union, Wis.

Ernst Riske, Elsie Riske

May 11, 1927

Basil John Larcharcke

23

New London, Wis.

Hertha Rast

19

Helvetia

Ferdinand Rast

Sept. 14, 1927

Oscar Schwartzenbach

42

Iola, Wis.

Ida Beyer

21

Helvetia

Minnie Beyer, Gust Beyer

Nov. 16, 1927

Arnold Glocke

25

Manawa, Wis.

Alma Drath

19

Not Listed

Arnold C. Steingraber, Olga Drath

April 14, 1928

Leander E. Buth

24

Milwaukee, Wis.

Elenora Klingbeil

18

Little Wolf

Hilda Schuelke, George Klingbeil

June 20, 1928

Herman Schoenrock

23

Marion, Wis.

Nora Ernst

19

Marion

Emil Schoenrock, Erna Ernst

Nov. 3, 1928

Henry Brantigam

29

Milwaukee, Wis.

Clara Lichtfuss

26

Union

Linda Lichtfuss, Arthur Oroechel

Dec. 18, 1928

Henry Otto Selle

27

Clayton, Wis.

Mollie Kitzmann

19

Big Falls, Wis.

Reinard Kitzmann, Laura Nordholz

Jan. 1, 1929

Walter Schuelke

23

Milwaukee, Wis.

Gladys Oneska

19

Milwaukee, Wis.

Marvin Oneska, Margaret Schuelke

June 18, 1929

Harry W. Niemuth

28

Union

Rose Briske

18

Union

Margaret Gertsch, Donald Briske

June 18, 1929

Albert Eisner

27

Union

Viola Volz

18

Union

Walter Lange, Mable Volz, Clarence Volz, Lucille Heuer

June 22, 1929

Lester Osterloth

21

Milwaukee, Wis.

Loraine Miller

19

Milwaukee, Wis.

Not Listed

Sept. 17, 1929

Otto Burow

Not Listed

Little Wolf

Hilda Schuelke

Not Listed

Little Wolf

Oscar Burow, Lela Schuelke

Sept. 12, 1929

Wallace May

24

Milwaukee, Wis.

Helen Geske

27

Symco, Wis.

Leslie H. Heise, Ella Preuss

June 14, 1930

Leslie Heise

27

Milwaukee, Wis.

Ella A. Preuss

24

Union

Milvin A. Heise, Margarete Preuss

June 14, 1930

Ervin Christian Hannemann

28

Milwaukee, Wis.

Gertrude Preuss

21

Union

Carl Preuss, Dorothy Preuss

June 19, 1930

Herman Lichtfuss

26

Union

Lenda Steinbach

23

Union

Harry Steinbach, Lenda Lichtfuss

June 28, 1930

George Miller

25

Milwaukee, Wis.

Martha Lichtfuss

25

Union

Margarete Schuelke, Norma Hoge, Alfred Lichtfuss, Marie Lichtfuss

Sept. 20, 1930

Arnold B. Dretke

33

Union

Velma L. Burgess

24

Clintonville, Wis.

Edward R. Blank, Margarete Dretke

Oct. 1, 1930

Arthur Beyer

26

Little Wolf

Edna Rohde

17

Little Wolf

Ada Rohde, Leonard Beyer

Oct. 4, 1930

Walter Groninger

31

Suring, Wis.

Helen Kitzmann

21

Underhill, Wis.

Alvina Schramm, Franz Schramm

Nov. 26, 1930

Elvin Savall

26

Bear Creek, Wis.

Rosetta Roehl

17

Bear Creek, Wis.

Agnes Roehl, Henry Sawall

Dec. 29, 1930

John Beyer

23

Iola, Wis.

Augusta Rast

17

Union

Lloyd Hidde, Martha Rast

The above information was transcribed by Tory Suehs, and completed on April 30th, 2007.

Please feel free to contact me at bzangl@wittenbergnet.net, or check out my website at: Gizmo's Genealogy.