Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Bazil R. PriceBazil R. Price (b. Bet. Mar 1836 - 1838, d. 1917)


Picture of Bazil R. Price
1880 MS Lee, Not Stated, District 89 - Price

Bazil R. Price (son of William A. Price and Susanna)764, 765, 766, 767 was born Bet. Mar 1836 - 1838 in Alabama, and died 1917 in Arkansas. He married Rhoda A. Dunn on 1870, daughter of John Norfleet Dunn and Alpha A. Pulliam.

 Includes NotesNotes for Bazil R. Price:
Bazil's father was b. in NC. His Mother in TN according to some of his Censuses

The Price family lived in the same 1870 MS Lee, District 3 as the Dunn family.
-----------------------
??????
A William A. Price (NC) & Susannah (SC) in 1850 & 1860 AL Census.......
1850 United States Federal Census > Alabama > Jefferson > Baird
Issue: Mary, Nancy, John, Basewell, George, Edward, Elijah, James & Susannah
???? Similar to Bazil's children's names

-------------------------
1880 United States Federal Census Record
Name: Bazil R. Price Age: 44
Estimated birth year: <1836> Birthplace: Alabama
Occupation: Farmer Relationship to head-of-household: Self
Home in 1880: Lee, Mississippi Marital status: Married
Race: White Gender: Male Spouse's name: Rhoda A. Price

1900 AR Census
Faulkner, Cadron, District 23 - Price Household
Bazzle's father b. in NC. Mother in TN

1910 United States Federal Census Record
Name: Bassil R Price Age in 1910: 71
Estimated birth year: abt 1839 Birthplace: Alabama
Home in 1910: Clifton Twp, Faulkner, Arkansas
Race: White Gender: Male

Faulkner County: Its Land and People by Sondra Johnson
http://www.rootsweb.com/~arfaulkn/p.html
Price - 404
Price, Annie - 356
Price, Arzel (Mills) - 357
Price, Charles - 221
Price, Douglas - 357
Price, Hazel - 357
Price, J. P. - 427
Price, J. W. (Dr.) - 294
Price, James William Stocks - 357
Price, Janice - 357
Price, Joe - 309
Price, Kenny - 183
Price, Larry - 357
Price, Linda - 357
Price, Maggie (Ruple) - 404
Price, Mary Allie - 357
Price, Mary Elizabeth (Gentry) - 357
Price, Neston - 357
Price, Raymond L. - 102, 191, 221, 225, 226, 280
Price, Richard Franklin - 357
Price, Rosalie (Acre) - 357
Price, Sterling (Gen.) - 290
Price, Sybil - 357
Price, Verle Juanita - 357
Price, W. R. - 28
Price, William - 357
Price, William Porter - 357


Probably connected
Descendants of Joseph Price
http://www.dccook.net/price_joseph.html

????? LDS http://www.familysearch.org/ENG/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=search_all1.asp&clear_form=true ?????
Bazil R. PRICE Household Male
Other Information:
Birth Year <1836>
Birthplace AL
Age 44
Occupation Farmer
Marital Status M
RaceW
Head of Household Bazil R. PRICE
Relation Self
Father's Birthplace--- Mother's Birthplace---
Source Information: Census Place Lee, Mississippi
Family History Library Film1254654 NA Film NumberT9-0654 Page Number107C

More About Bazil R. Price:
Alt. Name: Bazil.
Burial: Unknown, Macedonia Cemetery, Pickles Gap, Faulkner Co., AR.
Census 1: 1880, Lee, MS (Bazil, Price).
Census 2: 1870, Lee County, MS (Boyd Price).
Census 3: 1900, Faulkner Co., Arkansas.
Occupation: 1870, Farmer.

Picture of Bazil R. Price and Rhoda A. Dunn
1900 AR Faulkner, Cadron, District 23 - Price


More About Bazil R. Price and Rhoda A. Dunn:
Marriage: 1870

Children of Bazil R. Price and Rhoda A. Dunn are:
  1. James E. Price, b. Abt. 1870, Mississippi, d. date unknown.
  2. George W. Price, b. Abt. 1871, Mississippi, d. date unknown.
  3. +John Howard Price, b. 16 Dec 1875, Mississippi, d. 06 Nov 1943, Faulkner Co., AR768.
  4. William E. Price, b. Jan 1881, Mississippi, d. date unknown.
  5. Alma B. Price, b. Dec 1883, Arkansas, d. date unknown.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com