Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Joseph Hill CarpenterJoseph Hill Carpenter (b. 04 Feb 1858, d. 25 May 1940)

Joseph Hill Carpenter (son of Ezra Carpenter and Tabitha Crawford)1226 was born 04 Feb 1858 in MS1227, 1228, and died 25 May 19401228. He married Francis Barzella Minchew on 28 May 1886 in Camp County, Texas.

 Includes NotesNotes for Joseph Hill Carpenter:
Alias: /Joe/
REFN: 313
He may be the J. H. Carpenter who married Dec 5,1881 in Camp Co, Texas
to Elizabeth "Lizzie" Ray.[full smith.FTW]

Alias: /Joe/
REFN: 313
He may be the J. H. Carpenter who married Dec 5,1881 in Camp Co, Texas
to Elizabeth "Lizzie" Ray.

More About Joseph Hill Carpenter:
Date born 2: 1860, Mississippi.1229, 1230
Residence: 1910, 2-Pct, Camp, Texas.1231, 1231, 1232

More About Joseph Hill Carpenter and Francis Barzella Minchew:
Marriage: 28 May 1886, Camp County, Texas.

 Includes NotesMarriage Notes for Joseph Hill Carpenter and Francis Barzella Minchew:
REFN2121[full smith.FTW]

REFN2121

Children of Joseph Hill Carpenter and Francis Barzella Minchew are:
  1. Infant Carpenter, b. 18 Jul 18891232, d. date unknown.
  2. +Minnie Ann Carpenter, b. 29 Jul 1889, Alabama1233, 1234, 1235, 1236, d. 14 May 1969, San Diego, California1237, 1238.
  3. Maude Carpenter, b. 15 Dec 18921238, d. date unknown.
  4. Dick Edgar Carpenter, b. 22 Jul 18941238, d. 24 Jun 19811238.
  5. Pearl Carpenter, b. 13 Jul 18961238, d. date unknown.
  6. Vera Carpenter, b. 18 Jan 18981238, d. date unknown.
  7. Twins Carpenter, b. 03 Nov 19001238, d. date unknown.
  8. Ollie Carpenter, b. 26 Nov 19011238, d. date unknown.
  9. Nettie Carpenter, b. 13 Sep 19031238, d. date unknown.
  10. Morris Carpenter, b. 15 Feb 19051238, d. date unknown.
  11. Opal Carpenter, b. 29 Aug 19081238, d. date unknown.
  12. Lonnie Carpenter, b. 12 Feb 19111238, d. date unknown.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Home | Help | About Us | Biography.com | HistoryChannel.com | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
© 2009 Ancestry.com